Upcoming Events
Greg WattsDean |
Denise BaxterAssociate Dean of Academic and Student Affairs |
Eric LigonAssociate Dean of Administrative Affairs |
Jerry AulAdministrative Coordinator I |
Mary BradenAdministrative Services Officer |
Gayle CoxAdministrative Coordinator I |
Elyce FranksAssistant to the Dean |
Susan SandersCVAD Development Director |
J. Tyler YorkFacilities Resource Manager |
Mickey AbelChair Art History |
Kelly Donahue-WallaceProgram Coordinator Art History |
Laura EvansDirector of Art Museum Education Certificate Art Education: Visual Art Studies |
Tyson E. LewisProgram Coordinator Art Education: Visual Art Studies |
Lisa N. OwenProgram Coordinator Art History |
Adetty Pérez de MilesProgram Coordinator Art Education: Visual Art Studies |
Denise BaxterAssociate Dean of Academic and Student Affairs Art History |
Christina BrungardtLecturer Art History |
Nadine KalinAssociate Professor Art Education: Visual Art Studies |
Amelia (Amy) KraeheAssistant Professor Art Education: Visual Art Studies |
Paula LupkinAssistant Professor Art History |
Kurt RahmlowSenior Lecturer Art History |
Nada ShaboutDirector of Contemporary Arab and Muslim Cultural Studies Institute Art History |
Jennifer WayProfessor Art History |
Tania KolarikAdministrative Specialist II |
Belinda ReyesAdministrative Coordinator I |
Cynthia MohrChair Interior Design |
Alex EgnerProgram Coordinator Communication Design |
Michael R. GibsonCommunication Design Graduate Programs Coordinator for Design Research Communication Design |
Marian O’Rourke-KaplanGraduate Coordinator for Fashion Design Fashion Design |
Jin Gyu “Phillip” ParkGraduate Coordinator Interior Design |
Janie Kirk StidhamProgram Coordinator Fashion Design |
Johnnie StarkProgram Coordinator Interior Design |
Clinton CarlsonAssistant Professor Communication Design |
Li-Fen Anny ChangAssociate Professor Fashion Design |
Karen DorffSenior Lecturer Communication Design |
Jude LandryAssistant Professor Communication Design |
Eric LigonAssociate Dean of Administrative Affairs Communication Design |
Bruce NackeAssociate Professor Interior Design |
Deanna OoleyLecturer Core Design |
Keith OwensAssociate Professor Communication Design |
Myra WalkerTexas Fashion Collection Director Fashion Design |
Ruth WestXResz Research Lab |
Jenna CritchlowAdministrative Coordinator I |
Lindsey NieswiadomyAdministrative Specialist II |
Annette LawrenceChair Drawing and Painting |
Amie AdelmanProgram Coordinator Fibers |
Jerry AustinProgram Coordinator Ceramics |
Laura BeardCore Program Coordinator Drawing and Painting |
Rachel BlackCore Program Coordinator Core Drawing |
Andrew DeCaenProgram Coordinator Printmaking |
Dornith DohertyProgram Coordinator Photography |
Alicia EggertProgram Coordinator Sculpture |
Robert JessupProgram Coordinator Drawing and Painting |
Liss LaFleurProgram Coordinator New Media Art |
Ana M. LopezProgram Coordinator Metals and Jewelry |
Elaine PawlowiczCore Program Coordinator Core Drawing |
James ThurmanCore Program Coordinator Metals and Jewelry |
Martin BackSenior Lecturer New Media Art |
Matthew BourbonAssociate Professor Drawing and Painting |
Jim BurtonSenior Lecturer Drawing and Painting |
Harlan ButtRegents Professor Metals and Jewelry |
Susan ChealAssociate Professor Drawing and Painting |
Kate ColinLecturer Core Drawing |
Richard DavisProfessor Sculpture |
Christian FagerlundSenior Lecturer Drawing and Painting |
Vincent FalsettaProfessor Drawing and Painting |
Lari R. GibbonsDirector of P.R.I.N.T Press Printmaking |
Paho MannAssociate Professor Photography |
Adam NeeseVisiting Assistant Professor Photography |
Lesli RobertsonPrincipal Lecturer Fibers |
Valerie HancockCeramics Lab Technician Ceramics |
David StoutProfessor New Media Art |
Tom LeiningerPhoto Technician Photography |
Jeff McClungShop Supervisor |
Angela VanecekAdministrative Coordinator I |
Christine SekerkeDirector of Advising |
Susanne CoffeyAcademic Counselor |
Debbie ShifflettAcademic Counselor |
Derrick EcholesAcademic Advisor III |
Jennifer GrundAcademic Advisor II |
Lana GeeAdministrative Assistant I |
Taylor HaislipRecruiting Specialist I |
Michael BaggettIT Manager |
Craig BerryNetwork Systems Administrator |
Kenneth ‘Kacey’ Close IIICVAD Lab Manager |
Ursula WilliamsWeb & Social Media Strategist |
Tracee W. RobertsonUNT Galleries Director |
Victoria Estrada Berg DeCuirUNT Galleries Assistant Director |
Robert JenningsGallery Manager |
Danielle NaylorFamily Programs Coordinator |
Lyndsay KnechtAdministrative Coordinator I Onstead Institute for Education |
Peter HylandDirector Onstead Institute for Education |