Faculty-led Groups and Research Clusters
Listed in alphabetical order by Faculty member:
Dr. Raj Banerjee |
________________________________________________________________ |
Advanced Metallic Materials Group (AMM)
Center for Advanced Research and Technology (CART)
Institute for Science and Engineering Simulation (ISES)
Multi-scale Surface Science and Engineering Research Cluster
Dr. Witold Brostow |
________________________________________________________________ |
Laboratory of Advanced Polymers & Optimized Materials (LAPOM)
Renewable Bioproducts Research Cluster
Dr. Peter Collins |
________________________________________________________________ |
Multi-scale Surface Science and Engineering Research Cluster
Dr. Narendra Dahotre
|
________________________________________________________________ |
Multi-scale Surface Science and Engineering Research Cluster
Dr. Nandika D'Souza |
________________________________________________________________ |
Polymer Mechanical and Rheology Laboratory
Renewable Bioproducts Research Cluster
Renewable Energy and Conservation Research Cluster
Society of Plastics Engineers
Society of Women Engineers
Dr. Jincheng Du |
________________________________________________________________ |
Computational Materials Modeling
Institute for Science and Engineering Simulation (ISES)
Material Advantage
Materials Modeling Research Cluster (MMRC)
Renewable Energy and Conservation Research Cluster
Dr. Mohamed El Bouanani |
_____________________________________________________________ |
Laboratory for Electronic Materials and Devices (LEMD)
Dr. Alan Needleman |
________________________________________________________________ |
Computational Materials Modeling
Institute for Science and Engineering Simulation (ISES)
Materials Modeling Research Cluster (MMRC)
Renewable Energy and Conservation Research Cluster
Dr. Richard Reidy |
________________________________________________________________ |
Center for Advanced Research and Technology (CART)
Institute for Science and Engineering Simulation (ISES)
Materials Synthesis and Processing Laboratory
Dr. Thomas Scharf |
________________________________________________________________ |
Center for Advanced Research and Technology (CART)
Institute for Science and Engineering Simulation (ISES)
Laboratory for Moving Mechanical Assemblies (LaMMA)
Multi-scale Surface Science and Engineering Research Cluster
Renewable Bioproducts Research Cluster
Dr. Nigel Shepherd |
________________________________________________________________ |
Optoelectronics and Thin Film Materials Laboratory
Dr. Srinivasan Srivilliputhur |
__________________________________________________________ |
Computational Materials Modeling
Institute for Science and Engineering Simulation (ISES)
Materials Modeling Research Cluster (MMRC)
Multi-scale Surface Science and Engineering Research Cluster
Dr. Zhiqiang Wang
|
________________________________________________________________ |
Computational Materials Modeling
Materials Modeling Research Cluster (MMRC)
Dr. Zhenhai Xia
|
________________________________________________________________ |
Computational Materials Modeling
|