REGION I
Connecticut
Youth Continuum
(Douglas House Shelter)
54 Meadow Street
New Haven, CT 06519
Carol A. Shomo
(203) 562-3396
Maine
New Beginnings
436 Main Street
Lewiston, ME 04240
Robert Rowe
(207) 795-4077
Massachusetts
The Bridge Over Troubled Waters
47 West Street
Boston, MA 02111
Sister Barbara Whelan
(617) 423-9575
Service Net, Inc.
17 New South Street
Northampton, MA 01060
Sue Stubbs
(413) 586-8680
New Hampshire
Child and Family Services
99 Hanover St.
P.O. Box 448
Manchester, NH 03105
Gail Starr
(603) 668-1920
Rhode Island
Urban League of Rhode Island
246 Prairie Avenue
Providence, RI 02905
Denis Langley
(401) 351-5000
Vermont
Washington County Youth Service Bureau
P.O. Box 627
Montpelier, VT 05753
Tom Howard
(802) 229-9151
Spectrum Youth and Family Services
31 Elmwood Avenue
Burlington, VT 05401
William Rowe
(802) 864-7423
REGION II
New Jersey
Anchor House
482 Centre Street
Trenton, NJ 08611
Judith Hutton
(609) 396-8329
Covenant House New Jersey
14 William Street
Newark, NJ 07102
Catherine Ashman
(201) 621-8705
New York
Dutchess County YMCA
Eastman Park
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Vacant
(914) 471-9622
Green Chimneys Children's Services
Putnam Lake Road
Caller Box 719
Brewster, NY 10509
Joseph Whalen
(914) 279-2995
Equinox
306 Central Avenue
Albany, NY 12206
Laurel Thatcher
(518) 465-9524
Family of Woodstock
P.0. Box 3516
Kingston, NY 12401
Joan Mayer
(914) 331-7080
Oswego County Opportunities
239 Oneida Street
Fulton, NY 13069
Janette Resnick
(315) 598-4717
The Salvation Army
677 S. Salina Street
Syracuse, NY 13202
Linda M. Wright
(315) 479-1326
Chautauqua Opportunities
32 North. Main Street
Dunkirk, NY 14048
Douglas Fricke
(716) 366-3333
The Children's Village
Echo Hills
Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
Mary L. Pulido
(914) 693-0600, X.1212
Puerto Rico
Centro De Servicios A La Juventud
Box 9368 Cotto Station
Arecibo, PR 00613
Nidra Torres-Martinez
(787) 878-6776
REGION III
District of Columbia
Sasha Bruce Youthwork
741 - 8th Street, S.E.
Washington, DC 20003
Deborah Shore
(202) 675-9340
Latin American Youth Center
1419 Columbia Road, N.W.
Washington, DC 20009
Lori Kaplan
(202) 319-2225
Pennsylvania
Centre County Youth Service
410 South Fraser Street
State College, PA 16801
Norma Keller
(814) 237-5731
Valley Youth House Committee
829 Linden Street
Allentown, PA 18101
David Gilgoff
(610) 820-0166
Three Rivers Youth
2039 Termon Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15212
David Droppa
(412) 766-2215
Voyage House
1431 Lombard Street
Philadelphia, PA 19146
Susan Pursch
(215) 545-2910
Youth Services of Bucks County
Neshaminy Manor Center
Doylestown, PA 18901
Roger Dawson
(215) 343-7800
Volunteers of America
106 South Main Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18701
Alan Garner
(717) 825-5261
Virginia
Alternative House
2136-G Gallows Road
Dunn Loring, VA 22027
Judith Dittman-Moore
(703) 698-7062
Residential Youth Services
2701 Cameron Mills Road
Alexandria, VA 22302
Vera Jackson
(703) 548-8334
REGION IV
Florida
Sarasota Family YMCA
1075 S. Euclid Avenue
Sarasota, FL 34237
Carl Weinrich
(941) 955-8194
Georgia
Greenbriar Children's Center
3709 Hopkins Street
Savannah, GA 31405
Yvette Johnson-Hagins
(912) 234-3431
CHRIS Homes, Inc.
1447 Peachtree Street
Atlanta, GA 30309
Kathy Colbenson
(404) 876-2768
Kentucky
Metro Group Homes, Inc.
536 West Third Street
Lexington, KY 40508
Stephanie Hong
(606) 254-2501
Presbyterian Child Welfare Agency
116 Buckhorn Lane
Buckhorn, KY 41721
Charles Baker
(606) 398-7000
Mississippi
Southern Christian Services
1900 North West Street
Jackson, MS 39202
Susannah Cherney
(601) 354-0983
|
North Carolina
Haven House
401 E. Whitaker Mill Road
Raleigh, NC 27608
Michael Rieder
(919) 856-6368
CARING for Children, Inc.
(Trinity Place)
P.O. Box 19113
Asheville, NC 28815
John Lauterbach
(702) 298-8018
Tennessee
Oasis Center
1221 - 16th Ave., South
Nashville, TN 37212
Liz Fey
(615) 327-4455
Child & Family Services
901 E. Summit Hill Dr.
Knoxville, TN 37915
Mark Wolfe
(865) 522-6213
Council for Alcohol and Drug Abuse Services
207 Spears Avenue
Chattanooga, TN 37405
Bob Millsaps
(423) 756-7644
REGION V
Illinois
Aunt Martha's
4343 Lincoln Highway
Matteson, IL 60443
Warren Wood
(708) 747-2701
Teen Living Programs
(Foundation House)
3179 N. Broadway
Chicago, IL 60657
Cynthia Belon
(773) 883-0025
The Harbour
1480 Renaissance Drive
Park Ridge, IL 60068
Mary Eichling
(847) 297-8540
Southern Illinois Regional Social Services
604 East College
Carbondale, IL 62901
Art Zaitz
(618) 457-6703
Indiana
Cambridge House, Inc.
608 East Washington
Muncie, IN 47303
Rhande Osborn
(765) 289-2802
Michigan
Gateway Community Services
910 Abbott Road
East Lansing, MI 48823
David Glerum
(517) 351-4000
Genesee County Youth Corporation
914 Church Street
Flint, MI 48502
Bob Edgar
(810) 233-8700
The Common Ground Sanctuary
1410 South Telegraph
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302
James Perlaki
(248) 456-8150
Lutheran Social Services of Wisconsin and Upper Michigan
1009 West Ridge St.
Marquette, MI 49855
Martha Parks
(906) 225-5437
Ozone House
1705 Washtenaw Avenue
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Tanya Hilgendorf
(734) 662-2222
Saginaw County Youth Council
P.O. Box 3191
Saginaw, MI 48605
Ronald Spess
(517) 752-5175
Alternatives for Girls
1950 Trumbull
Detroit, MI 48216
Amanda Good
(313) 496-0938
Minnesota
The Bridge for Runaway Youth
2200 Emerson Avenue S.
Minneapolis, MN 55405
Thomas Sawyer
(612) 377-8800
Evergreen House
622 Mississippi Avenue
Bemidji, MN 56601
Cheryl Byers
(218) 751-4332
Ohio
Connecting Point
1212 Cherry Street
Toledo, OH 43610
Juanita Price
(419) 243-6326
Daybreak, Inc.
50 Theobald Court
Dayton, OH 45410
Kipra Heermann
(937) 461-1000
Lighthouse Youth Services
1527 Madison Road
Cincinnati, OH 45206
Robert Mecum
(513) 221-3350
Bellefaire JCB
22001 Fairmount Boulevard
Cleveland, OH 44118
Adam Jacobs
(216) 932-2800
Wisconsin
Walker's Point Youth and Family Center
2030 W. National Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53204
Andre Olton
(414) 672-5300
Kenosha Human Development Services
5407 - 8th Avenue
Kenosha, WI 53140
George Schwartz
(414) 657-7188
Family Services of Northeast Wisconsin
300 Crooks Street
Green Bay, WI 53401
Sue Cohen
(920) 436-6800
REGION VI
Louisiana
The Casey Family Program
3045 Westfork Drive
Baton Rouge, LA 70816
Ethel Harris
(225) 293-4555
New Mexico
Youth Shelters and Family Services
P.0. Box 8135
Santa Fe, NM 87504
Karen Kene
(505) 983-0586
Youth Development
6301 Central N.W.
Albuquerque, NM 87105
Augustine C. Baca
(505) 831-6038
Texas
Promise House
236 W. Page Street
Dallas, TX 75208
Lee Schimmel
(214) 941-8578
Youth and Family Alliance
2425 Wallingwood
Austin, TX 78746
Mitch Weynand
(512) 327-8018
Roy Maas' Youth Alternatives
3103 West Avenue
San Antonio, TX 78213
Gloria Kelly
(210) 340-8077
Stop Child Abuse and Neglect
2387 East Saunders, #2
Laredo, TX 78041
Isela Dabdoub
(956) 724-3177
The Bridge Association
115 West Broadway
Ft. Worth, TX 76104
Cindy Honey
(817) 332-8317
Comal County Juvenile Residential Supervision
P.O. Box 311268
New Braunfels, TX 78131
Kellie Stallings
(830) 608-9032
Marywood
510 West 26th Street
Austin, TX 78705
Jean Henry
(512) 472-9251
REGION VII
Iowa
Youth and Shelter Services
420 Kellogg
Ames, IA 50010
George Belitsos
(515) 233-3141
Foundation II
1714 Johnson Ave., NW
Cedar Rapids, IA 52405
Steve Meyer
(319) 362-1170
|
Four Oaks, Inc.
1916 Waterfront Drive
Iowa City, IA 52240
Kelli Malone
(319) 337-4523
Kansas
Kaw Valley Center
4300 Brenner Drive
Kansas City, KS 66204
Wayne Sims
(913) 334-0294
Missouri
Youth in Need
516 Jefferson
St. Charles, MO 63301
James Braun
(314) 946-0101
Nebraska
Cedars Youth Services
620 N. 48th Street, Suite 100
Lincoln, NE 68504
James Blue
(402) 466-6181
Panhandle Community Services
3350 - North 10th Street
Gering, NE 69341
Joan Cromer
(308) 635-3089
REGION VIII
Colorado
Family Tree, Inc.
3805 Marshall Street
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Ruth Ann Russell
(303) 467-2604
Volunteers of America
1865 Larimer Street
Denver, CO 80202
Dianna Kunz
(303) 297-0408
North Dakota
Mountain Plains Youth Services
221 West Rosser Avenue
Bismarck, ND 58501
Melanie Heitkamp
(701) 255-7229
South Dakota
Turning Point
1401 W. 51st
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Pamela Bollinger
(605) 334-1414
REGION IX
Arizona
Tumbleweed Center for Youth
915 N. Fifth Street
Phoenix, AZ 85004
Janet Garcia
(602) 271-9904
Open Inn
4810 E. Broadway
Tucson, AZ 85711
Darlene Dankowski
(520) 670-9040
Our Town Family Center
P.O. Box 26665
Tucson, AZ 85726
Susan Krahe-Eggleston
(520) 323-1708
California
San Diego Youth and Community Services
3255 Wing Street
San Diego, CA 92110
Sue Skube
(619) 221-8600
Operation Safehouse
9685 Hayes Street
Riverside, CA 92503
Kathy McAdara
(909) 242-1518
Fresno County Economic Opportunity Commission
2336 Calvaras
Fresno, CA 93721
Luciana Ventresca
(559) 498-8543
Options House of Hollywood
1754 Taft Avenue
Hollywood, CA 90028
Leslie Forbes
(323) 467-8466
Redwood Community Action Agency
904 "G" Street
Eureka, CA 95501
Peter Lavallee
(707) 443-8322
Bill Wilson Center
3490 The Alameda
Santa Clara, CA 95050
Sparky Harlan
(408) 243-0222
Larkin Street Youth Center
1044 Larkin Street
San Francisco, CA 94109
Anne Stanton
(415) 673-0911
Diogenes Youth Services
9837 Folsom Boulevard
Sacramento, CA 95827
James Bueto
(916) 363-9943
Center for Positive Prevention Alternatives
729 N. California Street
Stockton, CA 95202
Linda Mascarenas
(209) 948-4357
Los Angeles Gay and Lesbian Community Service Center
1625 N. Schrader Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90028
Darryl Cummings
(323) 993-7400
Hawaii
Hawaii Youth Services Network
200 N. Vineyard Blvd.
Honolulu, HI 96817
Bob Bonar
(808) 531-2198
Guam
The Sanctuary, Inc.
P.0. Box 21030, GMF
Barrigada, GU 96921
Christine Baleto
(671) 735-1408
REGION X
Alaska
Fairbanks Native Association
201 First Avenue
Fairbanks, AK 99701
James W. Underwood
(907) 455-4725
Juneau Youth Services
P.O. Box 32829
Juneau, AK 99803
Charles Bennett
(907) 789-9103
Idaho
Idaho Youth Ranch, Inc.
P.O. Box 8538
Boise, ID 83707
Steve Woodworth
(208) 377-2613
Oregon
Integral Youth Services
(Exodus House)
P.O. Box 1385
1011 Main Street
Klamath, OR 97601
Dean Thomas
(541) 882-2053
Janus Youth Programs
707 N.E. Couch Street
Portland, OR 97232
Dennis Morrow
(503) 233-6090
Looking Glass
72-B Centennial Loop
Eugene, OR 97401
James H. Forbes
(541) 686-2688
Community Works
900 East Main Street
Medford, OR 97504
Arnie Green
(541) 779 -2393
Northwest Human Services
681 Center Avenue, NE
Salem, OR 97301
Paul Logan
(503) 588-5831
Washington
Cocoon House
2726 Cedar Street
Everett, WA 98201
Sarri Gilman
(425) 259-3184
Friends of Youth
16225 NE 87th Street,
Redmond, WA 98052
J. Howard Finck
(425) 869-6490
Northwest Youth Services
P.O. Box 5447
Bellingham, WA 98227
Bruce Brabec
(360) 734-9862
Community Youth Services
824 Fifth Avenue, S.E.
Olympia, WA 98501
Charles Shelan
(360) 943-0780
Volunteers of America
525 West Second Avenue
Spokane, WA 99201
Marilee Roloff
(509) 624-2378
|