|
ORNL
Contracts Staff
Click on the name to find the person's
mailing and email addresses
and telephone, fax, and mail stop numbers.
|
Jerome K. Hicks, Director, Contracts
|
Angie
Calloway, Secretary |
|
Kathy Collins, Manager, Operations Support Group |
|
Operations
Support Group |
|
Jeff
Geouque, Manager, ITER Contracts Group
|
|
Jeff Geouque, Manager, SNS Contracts Group
|
|
Sonny Rogers, Manager, Contracts Services
Group |
|
Contracts
Services Group |
|
Sonny
Rogers, Acting Manager, Nonproliferation & National Security Group |
|
Nonproliferation / National Security Support Group |
|
Cecilia
Rowe, Manager, Commercial Support & Computational Sciences Groups |
|
Commercial
Support Group |
|
Computational Sciences Group |
|
Christine Sullivan , Manager, Science & Technology Support Group |
|
Science
& Technology Support Group |
|
Operations Support Group Staff and Assignments
|
Kathy Collins, Manager, Operations Support Group
Operations Support Group handles Construction, Engineering and Professional Services for Business and Information Services, Community and External Relations, Counter Intelligence, Audit & Oversight, ESH&Q, Facilities and Operations, HR, Legal, Nuclear Operations, Strategic Planning, and Technology Transfer & Economic Development.
|
Eva
Rather, Secretary |
|
Joel Poteat, Team Leader (Buyer Number 31)
Construction, professional and engineering services |
|
Cassandra Anthony (Buyer Number 1C)
Construction, professional and engineering services, demolition and decommissioning, waste management and disposal services |
|
Steve Bowman (Buyer Number 17)
Construction, professional and engineering services |
|
Amy
Campbell (Buyer Number 1B)
Construction, professional and engineering services |
|
John
Fenton (Buyer Number 84)
Professional and engineering services |
|
Steve
Hinton (Buyer Number 90)
Construction, professional and engineering services |
|
Beth Schilling (Buyer Number 83)
Construction, professional and engineering services |
|
Angela Shillings (Buyer Number 28)
Construction, professional and engineering services |
|
Nonproliferation / National Security Support Group
Staff and Assignments
|
Sonny Rogers, Acting Manager, Nonproliferations / National Security Support Group
|
Michelle Reed, Acting Secretary |
|
Lisa Cobb, Team Leader (Buyer Number 14/23)
Focal point for the Nonproliferation & Threat Reduction Program within the Nuclear Science & Technology Division. |
|
Bob Baird (Buyer Number 89)
Service subcontracts in support of the Center for International Threat Reduction. |
|
Mark Claiborne (Buyer Number 92)
Service subcontracts in support of the Center for International Threat Reduction. |
|
Jack Liles (Buyer Number 34)
Service subcontracts in support of the Center for International Threat Reduction. |
|
Jason Piller(Buyer Number 56)
Service subcontracts in support of the Center for International Threat Reduction. |
|
Becky Wagner (Buyer Number, 76)
Service subcontracts in support of the National Security Directorate, R&D Services, complex commodities, and equipment. |
|
Commercial
Support Group
Staff and Assignments
|
Cecilia
Rowe, Manager, Commercial Support Group
|
Eva
Rather, Secretary |
|
Angie Smythe, Secretary |
|
Clint Rash, Team Leader (Buyer Number 74)
Complex commodities and equipment. |
|
Ellen Blackburn (Buyer Number 81)
Complex commodites and equipment. |
|
Dave Carrington (Buyer Number 72)
Complex commodities and equipment. |
|
Janice
Crippen (Buyer Number 21)
Small Purchase Card program administrator. |
|
Nick Crowe (Buyer Number 97)
Complex commodities and equipment. |
|
Kristin Harris-Heald (Buyer Number 41)
Complex commodities and equipment. |
|
Joe Litherland (Buyer Number 42)
Complex commodities and equipment. |
|
Melissa McBee (Buyer Number 25)
Small purchases, lab and medical supplies,
office furniture and machines, computer software. |
|
Robert McNaughton (Buyer Number 36, 63)
Commercial procurements. |
|
Candace
Meade (Buyer Number 26)
Small purchases, lab and medical supplies,
office furniture and machines, computer software. |
|
Tina
Moody (Buyer Number 27)
Small purchases, lab and medical supplies,
office furniture and machines, computer software. |
|
Jackie Smith (Buyer Number 87)
Administration of AVID (just in time) agreements. |
|
Science & Technology Support Group
Staff and Assignments
|
Christine Sullivan , Manager, Science & Technology Support Group
|
Team Leader |
|
Tracie Curtright, Secretary |
|
Darrell Arrington (Buyer Number 11)
Subcontracts with the University of Tennessee. |
|
Mitzi Bailey (Buyer Number 32)
R&D services in support of the BioEnergy Science Center. |
|
Shannon Bridges (Buyer Number 85)
R&D subcontracts in materials, thermal sciences, fusion energy, and robotics. |
|
Scarlett Clark (Buyer Number 12)
Administrative work authorizations, memorandum purchase orders and inter-agency agreements. |
|
Ernie Ford (Buyer Number 30, 40)
R&D services, complex commodities and equipment. |
|
Lisa Hawk (Buyer Number 62)
R&D services, complex commodities and equipment. |
|
Susan Horne (Buyer Number 10)
Administrative work authorizations, memorandum purchase orders and inter-agency agreements. |
|
Stacey Johnson (Buyer Number 86)
R&D services, complex commodities and equipment for the Biological & Environmental Sciences Directorate. |
|
Derek Miller (Buyer Number 54)
Consultant subcontracts, service subcontracts with individuals. |
|
Linda Stinnett (Buyer Number 80)
R&D services, complex commodities and equipment. |
|
Lynn Taylor (Buyer Number 1A, 1E)
R&D services, complex commodities and equipment. |
|
Computational Sciences Group
Staff and Assignments
|
Cecilia
Rowe, Manager, Computational Sciences Support Group
|
Eva
Rather, Secretary |
|
Angie Smythe, Secretary |
|
Willy Besancenez, Team Leader (Buyer Number 88)
Focal point for the Computing and Computational Sciences Directorate. Responsible for all service contracts for this directorate, including all subcontracts with universities, significant equipment acquisitions, and all computer leases. Focal point for software license agreements at ORNL. |
|
Jo Ann Fitzpatrick (Buyer Number 96)
Subcontracts in support of the Computational Sciences and Engineering Division, including all service subcontracts, subcontracts with universities, software, and significant equipment acquisitions. |
|
Ashley Smith (Buyer Number 94)
Subcontracts in support of the Information Technology Services Division, including all service subcontracts, software, and significant equipment acquisitions. |
|
ITER Contracts Group
Staff and Assignments
SNS Contracts Group
Staff and Assignments
Contracts
Services Group
Staff and Assignments
|