Regulatory Staff Contacts _______________________________
Office of the Chief
Lawrence C. Evans, Branch Chief (503) 808-4370
Don Easdale, Systems Architect (503) 808-4372
Debbie Fenno, Branch Secretary (503) 808-4374
Vanessa Simmons, Budget Technician (503) 808-4369
_____________________________________________________________
Application Review Section (Portland) - Map
Shawn Zinszer, Section Chief (Portland) (503) 808-4380
Ramona Tillery, Office Automation Assistant (503) 808-4373
Dominic Yballe - (Clatsop, Hood River, Tillamook)
Project Manager Team Leader (503) 808-4392
Mary Hoffman - (Morrow, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Grant, Baker, Malheur, Gilliam, Wheeler)
Project Manger Team Leader (541) 962-0401
Debra Henry - (Sherman, Wasco, Jefferson)
Project Manager (503) 808-4391
Kristen Riesche - (Yamhill & Polk)
Project Manager (503) 808-4387
James Holm - (Clackamas, Multnomah)
Project Manager (503) 808-4385
James McMillan - (Columbia, Washington, & Lincoln)
Project Manager (503) 808-4376
Charles Hanner - (Marion)
Project Manager (503) 808-4398
Tom Taylor - (Port of Portland, Port of Vancouver)
Project Manager (503) 808-4386
______________________________________________________________
Application Review Section (Eugene) - Map
Teena Monical, Section Chief (Eugene) (541) 465-6877
Carol Franson - (Harney)
Project Manager & Regulatory Support Assistant (541) 465-6868
Shelly Hanson - (Linn, Jackson, Lake)
Project Manager Team Leader (541) 465-6878
Benny Dean - (Benton, Lane - Willamette River and Tributaries)
Project Manager (541) 465-6769
Merina Christoffersen - (Douglas, Josephine)
Project Manager (541) 465-6882
Jean Battle - (Curry, Coos, Lane - Siuslaw River & Pacific Ocean Tributaries)
Project Manager (541) 756-2097
Brian Wilson - (Deschutes, Crook, Klamath)
Project Manager (541) 465-6765
Garrett Dorsey - (Benton, Linn, Lane, Deschutes, Crook, Klamath, Lake, Harney, Malheur)
Enforcement Team Leader (541) 465-6894
Anita Andazola - (Coos, Curry, Douglas, Josephine, Jackson & Coastal Lane)
Enforcement Project Manager (541) 756-5316
__________________________________________________________
Policy and Compliance Section - Map
Karla Ellis - Section Chief (503) 808-4378
Justina Boyd - Office Automation Assistant (503) 808-4371
Amanda Dethman - (Clatsop, Washington, Lincoln, Marion, Jefferson, Gilliam, Morrow, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Jefferson, Wheeler, Grant, Baker)
Project Manager (503) 808-4389
Jim Anderson - (Columbia, Multnomah, Hood River, Sherman, Tillamook, Yamhill, Polk, Clackamas, Wasco)
Project Manager (503) 808-4351
Mike Turaski - Program Manager - Jurisdictional Specialist (503) 808-4381
Judy Linton - Program Manager - Special Projects (503) 808-4382
Bill Abadie - Program Manager - Mitigation (503) 808-4383
____________________________________________________________
Statewide ODOT Permit Coordinator - Map
Jaimee Hammit - ODOT Permit Coordinator (503) 808-4390
____________________________________________________________
Regulatory Branch Address Book
Mailing Address (Portland):
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers,
CENWP-0D-GP ATTN:"person's name/file number (if applicable)"
333 SW First Avenue, P.O. Box 2946
Portland, Oregon 97208-2946
Mailing Address (La Grande):
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers,
CENWP-0D-GP ATTN:"person's name/file number (if applicable)"
La Grande Field Office, 3502 Highway 30
La Grande, Oregon 97850
Mailing Address (Eugene Field Office):
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers,
CENWP-0D-GE ATTN:"person's name/file number (if applicable)"
1600 Executive Parkway, Suite 210
Eugene, Oregon 97401
Mailing Address (North Bend):
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers,
CENWP-0D-GE ATTN:"person's name/file number (if applicable)"
North Bend Field Office, 2201 N Broadway Suite C
North Bend, Oregon 97459
Customer Assistance:(503)808-4373 Portland Fax:(503)808-4375