In the Universal Service Order, for example, we noted that ninety-five percent of American Samoa's population of 56,000 lives on the island of Tutuila, where the territory's single hospital is located. Since we designated Tutuila as an urban area for purposes of setting the urban rate, rural health care providers in American Samoa will be constrained in their ability to take full advantage of the benefits of the rural health care support mechanism. 46. The Commission concluded in the Universal Service Order that section 254(h)(2)(A) authorizes the Commission to adopt special mechanisms to calculate support for the insular areas. Section 254(h)(2)(A) directs the Commission, in part, to establish competitively neutral rules "to enhance, to the extent technically feasible and economically reasonable, access to advanced telecommunications ... services for all public and nonprofit ... health care providers." In order to implement the statute's directives, among other things, we need to identify the necessary services and determine what is "technically feasible and economically reasonable."