We find, therefore, that, to the extent that the instructions for the current version of the FCC Form 465 state that nursing homes that are "part of a not-for-profit hospital or rural health care clinic" are health care providers eligible to receive support, those instructions are incorrect. B. Restrictions on Resale and Aggregated Purchases 1. Background 50. Section 254(h)(3) states that "telecommunications services and network capacity provided to a public institutional telecommunications user under this subsection may not be sold, resold, or otherwise transferred by such user in consideration for money or any other thing of value." While the Joint Board urged the Commission to strictly enforce section 254(h)(3), it also emphasized that this prohibition should not restrict or inhibit joint purchasing and network- sharing arrangements with both public and private entities and individuals.