Office of Planning, Environment, & Realty (HEP)
[…] Rehabilitation Act of 1973, Section 504 provides:

"No otherwise qualified individual with a disability in the United States, as defined in section 7(20) shall, solely by reason of her or his disability, be excluded from the participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance or under any program or activity conducted by any Executive agency or by the United States Postal Service."10

Americans With Disabilities Act of 1990; (Pub. L. 101-336, 104 Stat. 327 as amended;

42 U.S.C. Sec. 12132. Discrimination. "... no qualified individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability, be excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity."

Limited-English-Proficiency

"...to improve access to federally conducted and federally assisted programs and activities for persons who, as a result of national origin, are limited in their English proficiency (LEP)"