Office of Planning, Environment, & Realty (HEP)
[…] State and Local Government Activities, covers all activities of State and local governments regardless of the government entity's size or receipt of Federal funding. Title II requires that State and local governments give people with disabilities an equal opportunity to benefit from all of their programs, services, and activities.7 Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA), Title II, Subpart D Sec.35.149

Public Meetings and Hearings (Federal Agencies)

Sunshine Act - Federal requirements (Pub.L. 94-409, 90 Stat. 1241, enacted September 13, 1976, 5 U.S.C. §552b) Federal agencies, "In the case of each meeting, the agency shall make public announcement, at least one week before the meeting, of the time, place, and subject matter of the meeting, whether it is to be open or closed to the public, and the name and phone number of the official designated by the agency to respond to requests for information about the meeting... The agency shall make promptly available to the public, in a place easily accessible to the public, the transcript, electronic recording, or minutes (as required by paragraph (1)) of the discussion of any item on the agenda, or of any item of the testimony of any witness received at the