23 USC CHAPTER 1 - FEDERAL-AID HIGHWAYS 01/03/2012 (112-90)
[…] sections 4041, 4051, 4071, 4081, 4221, 4261, 4271, 4481 to 4483,
6412, 9502 to 9504, and 9508 of Title 26, Internal Revenue Code,
and sections 106, 5305, 5307, 5309, 5311, 5337, 5338, 31104, 31144,
40117, 41742, 41743, 44302, 44303, 47104, 47107, 47115, 47141,
48101 to 48103, and 49108 of Title 49, Transportation, enacting
provisions set out as notes under this section, section 460l-11 of
Title 16, and sections 1, 4081, 9502, and 9503 of Title 26, and
amending provisions set out as notes under sections 402, 403, and
405 of this title and sections 5309, 5310, 5338, 14710, 31100,
31301, 41731, and 47109 of Title 49] may be cited as the 'Surface
and Air Transportation Programs Extension Act of 2011'."
Pub. L. 112-30, title I, Sec. 101, Sept. 16, 2011, 125 Stat. 343,
provided that: "This title [amending sections 405 and 410 of this
title, sections 460l-11 and 777c of Title 16, Conservation,
sections 4041, 4051, 4071, 4081, 4221, 4481 to 4483, 6412, 9503,
9504, and 9508 of Title 26, Internal Revenue Code, and sections
5305, 5307, 5309, 5311, 5337, 5338, 31104, and 31144 of Title 49,
Transportation, enacting provisions set out as notes under section
460l-11 of Title 16 and section 9503 of Title 26, and amending
provisions set out as notes under sections 402, 403, and 405 of
this title and sections 5309, 5310, 5338, 14710, 31100, and 31301
of Title 49] may be cited as the 'Surface Transportation Extension
Act of 2011, Part II'."
Pub. L. 112-5, Sec. 1(a), Mar. 4, 2011, 125 Stat. 14, provided
that: "This Act [amending section 777c of Title 16, Conservation,
sections 9503 and 9504 of Title 26, Internal Revenue Code, and
sections 5305, 5307, 5309, 5311, 5337, 5338, 31104, and 31144 of