Office of Administrative Law Judges
[…] 74 R. D. & O. at 21-22; see HT at 329-330.

75 HT at 182.

76 RX 16; HT at 234; see Respondent's Post Trial Brief at 3, 6, 14.

77 Stephenson v. Yellow Transp., ARB No. 06-133, ALJ No. 2004-STA-058, slip op. at 4 (ARB Jan. 31, 2008); Montgomery v. Jack-in-the-Box, ARB No. 05-129, ALJ No. 2005-STA-006, slip op. at 8 (ARB Oct. 31, 2007); Rollins v. Am. Airlines, Inc., ARB No. 04-140, ALJ No. 2004-AIR-009, slip op. at 4 n.11 (ARB Apr. 3, 2007 (corrected)); Carter v. Champion Bus, Inc., ARB No. 05-076, ALJ No. 2005-SOX-023, slip op. at 7 (ARB Sept. 29, 2006).

78 49 U.S.C.A. § 31105(b)(3)(B) ("the Secretary [of Labor] may assess against the person against whom the order is issued the costs . . . reasonably incurred by the complainant in bring the complaint").

79 R. D. & O. at 22.