Pursuant to the NHPA and the Council's regulations, these commitments were documented and presented to the Bureau as the MOA. The MOA became binding upon its execution by the Bureau, the SHPO, the Council, Mid-Missouri Cellular, and the City of Lexington on January 30, 1998. III. DISCUSSION 12. Section 1.1313 of the Commission's NEPA rules states that "objections based on environmental considerations shall be filed as petitions to deny." Under section 309(d) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended ("the Act"), a party filing a petition to deny an application must make specific allegations of fact sufficient to show that the petitioner is a party in interest and that a grant of the application would be prima facie