[United States Government Policy and Supporting Positions (Plum Book), 1996] [Executive Branch - Departments] [Department of the Interior] [From the U.S. Government Printing Office, www.gpo.gov]The Plum Book (United States Government Policy and Supporting Positions): 1996 Edition
BRANCH: EXECUTIVE
DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR
Location | Position Title | Name of Incumbent | Pay Plan |
Type of Appt. |
Level Grade or Pay |
Tenure |
Expires |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY | |||||||
Immediate Office of the Secretary | |||||||
Washington, DC | Secretary of the Interior | Bruce Babbitt | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Chief of Staff | Anne H. Shields | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Deputy Chief of Staff | Susan K. Rieff | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant and Counselor to the Secretary | James H. Pipkin | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Anchorage, AK | Special Assistant to the Secretary for Alaska | Deborah L. Williams | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant and Counselor to the Secretary | Vacant | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Washington, DC | Counselor to the Secretary for Policy | Vacant | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Washington, DC | Deputy Assistant Secretary, Territorial and International Affairs | Allen P. Stayman | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant to the Secretary and White House Liaison | Robert K. Hattoy | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant to the Secretary | Faith R. Roessel | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant to the Secretary and White House Liaison | Terry R. Bish | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant | V. Heather Sibbison | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant | Grace A. Garcia | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant | Brenda J. Parker | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant | Maura K. McManimon | .......... | ........ | |||
Office of the Deputy Secretary | |||||||
Washington, DC | Deputy Secretary of the Interior | John R. Garamendi | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant to the Deputy Secretary | Vacant | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Washington, DC | Communications Director | Jana Prewitt | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant to the Deputy Secretary | Brooke L. Shearer | .......... | ........ | |||
Office of Congressional and Legislative Affairs | |||||||
Washington, DC | Director of Congressional Relations | Melanie R. Beller | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Deputy Director of Congressional and Legislative Affairs | L. Geoffrey Webb | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Deputy Director for Legislative and Intergovernmental Affairs | Daniel Consentein | .......... | ........ | |||
Office of Communications | |||||||
Washington, DC | Director | Michael G. Gauldin | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Press Secretary | Mary H. Thompson | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant (Speech Writer) | James G. Workman | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant and Director of Scheduling and Advance | Laura Daniels-Davis | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant (Advance) | Antonio Montes | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Deputy Scheduler | Stacey A. Hoffman | .......... | ........ | |||
Office of the Executive Secretariat | |||||||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant and Director of the Executive Secretariart | Nancy K. Hayes | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant to Secretary and Director, Executive Secretariat | Juliette A. Falkner | .......... | ........ | |||
Office of External and Intergovernmental Affairs | |||||||
Washington, DC | Director of External Affairs | Lucia Wyman | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director of Intergovernmental Affairs and Counselor to Secretary | Leslie M. Turner | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant | Suzanna W. Hubbell | .......... | ........ | |||
Office of the Inspector General | |||||||
Washington, DC | Inspector General | Wilma A. Lewis | .......... | ........ | |||
Arlington, VA | Deputy Inspector General | Vacant | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Washington, DC | General Counsel | Richard N. Reback | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Office of Special Trustee for American Indians | |||||||
Washington, DC | Special Trustee for American Indians | Paul N. Homan | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Deputy Special Trustee for Policy | John M. Miller | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Deputy Special Trustee for Operations | Vacant | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Washington, DC | Assistant Special Trustee for American Indians | Bernita A. Joyce | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
OFFICE OF THE SOLICITOR | |||||||
Washington, DC | Solicitor | John D. Leshy | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Deputy Solicitor | Edward B. Cohen | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Associate Solicitor (Energy and Resources) | Vacant | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Washington, DC | Associate Solicitor (Conservation and Wildlife) | Robert L. Baum | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Associate Solicitor (Surface Mining) | Kathrine L. Henry | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Counselor to the Secretary and Associate Solicitor (General Law) | Glynn D. Key | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Associate Solicitor (Indian Affairs) | Robert T. Anderson | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Sacramento, CA | Regional Solicitor, Sacramento | David Nawi | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Portland, OR | Regional Solicitor, Portland | Lynn Peterson | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Anchorage, AK | Regional Solicitor, Anchorage | Laurie J. Adams | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Denver, CO | Regional Solicitor, Denver | Gina Guy | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Newton, MA | Regional Solicitor, Boston | Anthony R. Conte | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Albuquerque, NM | Regional Solicitor, Albuquerque | Timothy A. Vollman | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Atlanta, GA | Regional Solicitor, Atlanta | Roger A. Babb | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Sacramento, CA | Special Assistant to the Regional Solicitor | Lynn R. Collins | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR POLICY, MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET | |||||||
Washington, DC | Assistant Secretary | Bonnie R. Cohen | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Deputy Assistant Secretary - Human Resources | VACANT | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Hearings and Appeals | Barry E. Hill | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Deputy Assistant Secretary for Policy | Brooks B. Yeager | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Deputy Director, Office of Hearings and Appeals | James P. Terry | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director of Operations | Claudia P. Schechter | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director of Organizational Planning and Development | Jody Z. Kusek | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Managing Risk and Public Safety | L. Michael Kaas | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director of Fiscal Resources | Robert J. Lamb | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Environmental Policy Compliance | Willie R. Taylor | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Policy Analysis | VACANT | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Washington, DC | Assistant Director for Program Coordination | William D. Bettenberg | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Acquisition and Property Management | Paul A. Denett | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Procurement & Property Management Systems | Debra E. Sonderman | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Information Resources Management | VACANT | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Washington, DC | Deputy Director, Office of Information Resources Management | Gayle F. Gordon | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Financial Management | R. Schuyler Lesher, Jr. | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Deputy Director, Office of Financial Management | Theodore Woronka | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Budget | Mary Ann Lawler | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Personnel | Woodrow W. Hopper, Jr. | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Equal Opportunity | E. Melodee Stith | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Administrative Services | Albert C. Camacho | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Boise, ID | Director, Office of Aircraft Services | Elmer J. Hurd | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant | Marc J. Ebbin | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Insular Affairs | VACANT | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Washington, DC | Deputy Director of Insular Affairs | Ferdinand G. Aranza | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant | Justin R. Johnson | .......... | ........ | |||
ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR FISH AND WILDLIFE AND PARKS | |||||||
Washington, DC | Assistant Secretary | George T. Frampton | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Deputy Assistant Secretary | Donald J. Barry | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Counselor to the Assistant Secretary | William L. Leary | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Staff Assistant | Joseph E. Doddridge | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Miami, FL | Executive Director, South Florida Ecosystem Restoration Task Force | Terrence C. Salt | .......... | .......... | 12/11/1997 |
||
National Park Service | |||||||
Washington, DC | Director | Roger G. Kennedy | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Assistant to the Director | Renee Stone | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Associate Director, Park Operations | Maureen Finnerty | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Associate Director, Planning and Development | Denis P. Galvin | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Associate Director, Cultural Resources | Katherine H. Stevenson | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Associate Director, Natural Resources | Michael A. Soukup | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Associate Director, Budget and Administration | Mary R. Bradford | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
San Francisco, CA | Special Representative of the Director for Project Management | Robert S. Chandler | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Field Director, National Capital Region | Robert G. Stanton | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Atlanta, GA | Field Director, Southeast Area (Atlanta) | Robert M. Baker | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Philadelphia, PA | Field Director, Northeast Area (Philadephia) | Marie G. Rust | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Omaha, NE | Field Director, Midwest Area (Omaha) | William Schenk | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Anchorage, AK | Field Director, Alaska Area (Anchorage) | Robert D. Barbee | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Red River, NM | Program Manager (Santa Fe) | Jerry L. Rogers | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
San Francisco, CA | Field Director, Pacific West Area (San Francisco) | Stanley T. Albright | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
San Francisco, CA | Field Director (Pacific West Area) | John J. Reynolds | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Denver, CO | Field Director, Intermountain Area (Denver) | John E. Cook | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Seattle, WA | Special Assistant to the Director (Travel and Tourism) | Charles H. Odegaard | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant for National Parks | Roger W. Stephenson | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant to the Director | T. Destry Jarvis | .......... | ........ | |||
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service | |||||||
Washington, DC | Director | Vacant | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Deputy Director, External Affairs | Kenneth L. Smith | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Deputy Director, Line | John G. Rogers, Jr. | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Deputy Director, Staff | Bruce Blanchard | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Assistant Director, Ecological Services | Jamie R. Clark | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Assistant Director, Fisheries | Gary B. Edwards | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Assistant Director, Policy, Budget, & Administration | Jay L. Gerst | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Assistant Director, Refuges and Wildlife | Robert G. Streeter | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Portland, OR | Regional Director, Portland | Michael J. Spear | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Twin Cities, MN | Regional Director, Twin Cities | William F. Hartwig | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Atlanta, GA | Regional Director, Atlanta | Noreen K. Clough | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Newton Corner, MA | Regional Director, Boston | Ronald E. Lambertson | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Anchorage, AK | Regional Director, Alaska | David B. Allen | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Lakewood, CO | Regional Director, Denver | Ralph G. Morgenweck | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Albuquerque, NM | Regional Director, Albuquerque | Nancy M. Kaufman | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant to the Director | Michele J. Altemus | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant to the Director | Lori C. Williams | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant to the Director | Susan E. Kaslow | .......... | ........ | |||
National Biological Service | |||||||
Washington, DC | Director | H. Ronald Pulliam | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Deputy Director | Dennis B. Fenn | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Assistant Director, Inventory and Monitoring | Doyle G. Frederick | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Assistant Director for Research | O. James Reichman | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Regional Director, Mid-Continent Region | Lawrence D. Garrett | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Columbia, MO | Director, Midwest Science Center | J. Larry Ludke | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Regional Director, Eastern Ecoregion | Susan D. Haseltine | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Anchorage, AK | Director, Alaska Science Center | John D. Buffington | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Staff Assistant to the Director | Meghan Healy | .......... | ........ | |||
ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR WATER AND SCIENCE | |||||||
Washington, DC | Assistant Secretary | Patricia J. Beneke | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Deputy Assistant Secretary | Mark Schaefer | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Staff Assistant | Margaret J. Carpenter | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Irrigation Drainage Coordinator | Richard A. Engberg | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant | Christian Marsh | .......... | ........ | |||
Bureau of Mines | |||||||
Washington, DC | Director | Rhea L. Graham | .......... | ........ | |||
Bureau of Reclamation | |||||||
Washington, DC | Commissioner | Eluid L. Martinez | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant to the Commissioner | David Cottingham | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Manager of Washington Administration, Performance Review Initiatives | Carmen R. Maymi | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Operations Office | Stephen V. Magnussen | .......... | .......... | 02/05/1997 |
||
Lakewood, CO | Director, Program Analysis Office | J. Austin Burke | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Lakewood, CO | Director, Organization and Resource Management | Margaret W. Sibley | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Lakewood, CO | Director, Reclamation Service Center | James O. Malila | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Lakewood, CO | Director, Administrative Service Center | Thurman S. Dunn | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Sacramento, CA | Attorney-Advisor (General) | John W. McDonald | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Boulder City, NV | Regional Director, Lower Colorado | Robert W. Johnson | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Sacramento, CA | Regional Director, Mid-Pacific | Roger K. Patterson | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Boise, ID | Regional Director, Pacific Northwest Region | John W. Keys | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Salt Lake City, UT | Regional Director, Upper Colorado | Charles A. Calhoun | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Billings, MT | Regional Director, Great Plains Region | Neil J. Stessman | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant to the Commissioner | Lisa A. Guide | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant to the Commissioner | Richard J. Pecantte | .......... | ........ | |||
U. S. Geological Survey | |||||||
Reston, VA | Director | Gordon P. Eaton | .......... | ........ | |||
Reston, VA | Associate Director for Programs | Bonnie M. McGregor-Stubblefield | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Reston, VA | Assistant to the Director for Human Resources Management | J. Lynn Smith | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Reston, VA | Associate Director for Operations | Barbara J. Ryan | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR LAND AND MINERALS MANAGEMENT | |||||||
Washington, DC | Assistant Secretary | Robert L. Armstrong | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Deputy Assistant Secretary | Sylvia V. Baca | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Bureau of Land Management | |||||||
Washington, DC | Director | Vacant | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Principal Deputy Director | Michael P. Dombeck | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant to the Director | Vacant | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Washington, DC | Special Assistant and Counselor to the Director | Vacant | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Washington, DC | Deputy Director | Matthew N. Millenbach | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Assistant Director, Resource Use and Protection | W. Hord Tipton | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Assistant Director, Resources Assessment and Planning | Maitland S. Sharpe | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Chief, Planning and Environmental Coordination | David C. Williams | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Assistant Director, Business and Fiscal Services | Nina R. Hatfield | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | State Director, Eastern States | Carson W. Culp | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Salt Lake City, UT | State Director, Utah | Gerold W. Lamb | .......... | .......... | 05/11/1997 |
||
Cheyenne, WY | State Director, Wyoming | Alan R. Pierson | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Billings, MT | State Director, Montana | Larry E. Hamilton | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Denver, CO | State Director, Colorado | Donald R. Glaser | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Sacramento, CA | State Director, California | Edward L. Hastey | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Anchorage, AK | State Director, Alaska | Thomas J. Allen | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Portland, OR | State Director, Oregon | Elaine Y. Zielinski | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Phoenix, AZ | State Director, Arizona | Denise P. Meridith | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Santa Fe, NM | State Director, New Mexico | William C. Calkins | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Boise, ID | State Director, Idaho | Martha G. Hahn | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Reno, NV | State Director, Nevada | Anne J. Morgan | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Denver, CO | Director, Denver Service Center | Lawrence Bembry | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant | Allen D. McReynolds | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant | Nancy J. Byrne | .......... | ........ | |||
Office of Surface Mining Reclamation and Enforcement | |||||||
Washington, DC | Director | Robert J. Uram | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Deputy Director | Charles E. Kay | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Assistant Director for Finance and Administration | Robert J. Ewing | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Assistant Director for Program Support | Mary Josie Blanchard | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant | David R. Alberswerth | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant | Sean P. McMahon | .......... | ........ | |||
Minerals Management Service | |||||||
Reston, VA | Director | Cynthia L. Quarterman | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Deputy Director | Carolita U. Kallaur | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant to the Director | Barton R. House | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Reston, VA | Associate Director for Offshore Minerals | Thomas Gernhofer | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Associate Director for Administration and Budget | Robert E. Brown | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Associate Director, Policy and Management Improvement | Lucy R. Querques | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Reston, VA | Associate Director, Royalty Management | James W. Shaw | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant | Dean T. Hara | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant | Christopher C. Thomson | .......... | ........ | |||
ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR INDIAN AFFAIRS | |||||||
Washington, DC | Assistant Secretary | Ada E. Deer | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Deputy Assistant Secretary | Michael J. Anderson | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Self-Governance | William A. Sinclair | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of American Indian Trust | Elizabeth L. Homer | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Audit and Evaluation | Linda L. Richardson | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant to the Assistant Secretary | Dale D. Bajema | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Special Assistant | Lydia B. Bickford | .......... | ........ | |||
Bureau of Indian Affairs | |||||||
Washington, DC | Commissioner | Vacant | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Deputy Commissioner | Hilda A. Manuel | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Trust Responsibilities | Terrance L. Virden | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Economic Development | Nancy L. Jemison | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Indian Education Programs | Joann S. Morris | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Management & Administration | Vacant | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Data Systems | James D. Cain | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Director, Office of Tribal Services | Deborah Maddox | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Albuquerque, NM | Director, Office of Trust Funds Management | Donna M. Erwin | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Albuquerque, NM | Deputy Director, Office of Trust Funds Management | Vacant | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Muskogee, OK | Area Director, Muskogee | James Fields | .......... | .......... | 10/30/1997 |
||
Anadarko, OK | Area Director, Anadarko | Vacant | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Window Rock, AZ | Area Director, Navajo | Wilson Barber | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Albuquerque, NM | Area Director, Albuquerque | Robert D. Baracker | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Portland, OR | Area Director, Portland | Stanley M. Speaks | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Juneau, AK | Area Director, Juneau | Niles C. Cesar | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Minneapolis, MN | Area Director, Minneapolis | Vacant | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Washington, DC | Area Director, Eastern Area | Vacant | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Window Rock, AZ | Area Director, Phoenix | Vacant | .......... | .......... | .......... | ........ | |
Aberdeen, SD | Area Director, Aberdeen | Delbert Brewer | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Billings, MT | Area Director, Billings | Keith L. Beartusk | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Sacramento, CA | Area Director, Sacramento | Ronald M. Jaeger | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Albuquerque, NM | Project Officer (Albuquerque) | George Gover | .......... | .......... | 12/04/1996 |
||
Albuquerque, NM | Director, Facilities Management and Construction Center | Laverne W. Collier | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
NATIONAL INDIAN GAMING COMMISSION | |||||||
Washington, DC | Chairman | Harold A. Monteau | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Associate Member | Thomas Foley | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | Associate Member | Philip N. Hogen | .......... | ........ | |||
Washington, DC | General Counsel | Michael Cox | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Executive Director | Vacant | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
Washington, DC | Chief of Staff | Barbara Silbey | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR FISH AND WILDLIFE AND PARKS | |||||||
National Park Service | |||||||
Washington, DC | Deputy Director | Career Incumbent | .......... | .......... | ........ | ||
ASSISTANT SECRETARY FOR WATER AND SCIENCE | |||||||
Bureau of Reclamation | |||||||
Washington, DC | Director, Policy and External Affairs | R. Steven Richardson | .......... | .......... | 02/24/1998 |