District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
District of Columbia
3M Pharmaceuticals
1425 K St. NW
Washington, DC 20005
Mr John Fischer
Supplier Diversity Program Manager
(651) 736-2324
jrfischer@mmm.com
AT&T
2020 K Street, N. W., 7th Floor
Washington, DC 20006
Ms Jackie Ford
Small Business Liaison Officer
(202) 776-5684
TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES AND SYSTEMS
Academy for Educational Development
1825 Connecticut Ave., NW
Washington, DC 20009
Fax: (202) 884-8491
Mr Byron Radcliffe
(202) 884-8111
bradclif@aed.org
Research and Development
American Institutes for Research
1000 Thomas Jefferson St.
Washington, DC 20007
Fax: (202) 342-5020
www.air.org
Mr Thomas Jesulaitis
Chief Contracting Officer
(202) 342-5031
tjesulaitis@air.org
Research in the behavioral & social sciences.
Associated Relocation Management Company
1325 G Street, NW
Washington, DC 20005
Mr Thomas Goodkind
Manager, Client Services
(202) 628-7495
Thomas.Goodkind@prudential.com
Relocation Services
Blue Cross & Blue Shield Association
1310 G St., N.W.
Washington, DC 20005
Fax: (202) 942-1104
www.bcbs.com
Ms Lynne Conrad
Program Manager
(312) 297-5525
Federal Employees Health Benefits Program
Boyden Global Executive Search
1200 G. Street, NW, Suite 800
Washington, DC 20005
Fax: (202) 536-5769
http://www.boyden.com
Mr Tim McNamara
Government & Public Sector Leader
(202) 536-5168
tmcnamara@boyden.com
Human Resources & Executive Search Consulting Services
Bureau of National Affairs, Inc.
1231 25th ST. N.W.
Washington, DC 20037
Fax: (202) 496-6985
www.bna.com
Mr Demedre Heulett
EEO/Diversity Manager
(202) 452-4200
dheulett@bna.com
Publisher of print & electronic news, analysis & reference products
Checchi&Company
1730 Rhode Island Ave N.W.
Washington, DC 20036
Fax: (202) 466-9070
www.checchiconsulting.com
Mr Robert Lilja
(202) 452-9700
checchi@checchiconsulting.com
Consulting
Chemonics International Inc
1717 H Street
Washington, DC 20006
Fax: (202) 955-3400
www.chemonics.net
Ms Anne O'Connor
(202) 955-3445
aoconnor@chemonics.com
Financial and Business Solutions
Childrens Hospital
111 Michigan Ave., NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20010
Fax: (202) 884-5700
Ms Tracy Douglas-Wheeler
(202) 884-5706
General Medical & Sugical, Specialty
Donohoe Real Estate Services
2101 Wisconsin Avenue, N.W.
Washington, DC 20007
Fax: (202) 337-1217
http://www.donohoe.com
Mr David Edwards
Small Business Liaison Officer
(202) 625-4192
general@donohoe.com
Construction and Real Estate Management
E. I. Dupont De Nemours & Co., Inc.
1604 19th St.,N.W.
Washington, DC 20004
Mr William Blue
Manager, Minority Supplier Program
(202) 728-3600
FIBERS, POLYMER PRODUCTS, ELECTRONICS AND MEDICAL PRODUCTS, AGRICULTURALS AND INDUSTRIAL CHEMICALS.
Einhorn Yaffee Prescott PC
1000 Potomac Street, N.W.
Washington, DC 20007
Fax: (202) 471-5050
www.eypae.com
Ms Lisa Powell
SBLO
(202) 471-5049
lpowell@eypae.com
A&E
Ellerbe Becket, Inc.
1001 G Street NW
Washington, DC 20001
www.ellerbebecket.com
Mr Robert Hammell
Vice President
(999) 999-1212
ARCHITECTURE.
Fort Myer Construction Co.
2237 33rd Street, N.E.
Washington, DC 20018
Fax: (202) 526-8572
www.fortmyer.com
Mr Lewis Shrensky
Executive Vice President
(202) 636-9535
lshrensky@fortmyer.com
fortmyer@fortmyer.com
Street/road construction, bridge construction/rehabilitation
Georgetown University
Box 571164
Washington, DC 20057
Georgetown.edu/finaff/procure
Mr Paul Harrison
Director of Purchasing
(202) 687-8982
harrisop@georgetown.edu
Research and Development
Golden Eagle Construction Co., Inc.
2851 "V" Street, N. E.
Washington, DC 20017
Mr Kenneth Witcher
SBLO
Hellmuth, Obata & Kassabaum
3223 Grace St., N.W.
Washington, DC 20007
Fax: (202) 339-8800
www.hok.com
Mr Thomas Shadis
Dept. Program Director
(202) 339-8700
bob.barr@hok.com
Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP
1775 I Street, NW, Ste600
Washington, DC 20006
Fax: (202) 721-4646
www.hugheshubbard.com
Ms Kathleen Russo
(202) 721-4720
russo@hugheshubbard.com
Legal Services
Hummingbird USA, Inc
1575 Eye Street
Washington, DC 20005
Fax: (202) 724-1020
www.hummingbird.com
Mr James Frost
Contracting Officer
(202) 741-1006
jim.frost@hummingbird.com
Software Publishers
Information Handling Services
1990 M Street, N. W., Suite 400
Washington, DC 20036
Mr Harlon Highsmith
Small Business Administrator
(202) 331-0961
MICROFORM PRODUCTS, MICROFILM, FILM, CARTRIDGES, CHEMICALS, OFFICES SUPPLIES, JANITORIAL SERVICES
JBG Companies
1250 Connecticut Ave NW Ste 500
Washington, DC 20036
www.jbg.com
Mr Brian Coulture
SBLO
(202) 364-6200
Construction Management
KPMG Peat Marwick LLP
2001 M Street, N.W.
Washington, DC 20036
Mr David Halwig
Small Business Liaison Officer
(202) 467-3025
ADP Services
National Academy of Public Administration
1100 New York Ave, NW Ste 1090E
Washington, DC
www.napawash.org
Mr Donald Stoufer
(202) 347-3190
dstoufer@napawash.org
Office Administration, management services
National Academy of Sciences
500 Fifth Street NW
Washington, DC 20001
Fax: (202) 334-2797
www.national-academies.org
Mr David Westbrook
Small Business Liaison Officer
(202) 334-3247
dwestbrook@nas.edu
Research and analysis, environmental consulting
National Disability Rights Network Inc
900 2nd ST, NE, Ste 211
Washington, DC 20002
Fax: (202) 408-9520
Mr Curtis Decker
(202) 408-9514
curt@napas.org
Human Rights Organization/other Social Advocacy
National Institute of Building Sciences
1090 Vermont Ave NW Ste 700
Washington, DC 20005
Fax: (202) 289-1092
Mr John Lloyd
Vice President
(202) 289-7800
jlloyd@nibs.org
Prerecorded compact disc, tape, computer programming services
Piper Rudnick LLP
1200 19th St NW STE 200
Washington, DC 20036
Fax: (202) 861-2085
www.piperrudnick.com
Mr Jeffrey Keitelman
(202) 861-6950
Jeffrey.Keitelman@piperrudnick.com
Legal Services
Porter Novelli Inc
1909 K Street NW #400
Washington, DC 20006
Fax: (202) 973-5858
Mr Dan Snyder
(202) 973-5800
Dan.Snyder@porternovelli.com
Public Relations, Advertising Agencies
Shalom Baranes Associates
3299 K St NW Ste 400
Washington, DC 20007
www.sbaranes.com
Ms Debbie Baugh
Small Business Liaison Officer
(202) 342-2200
dbaugh@sbaranes.com
ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN AND ENGINEERING.
Synergy Inc,
1763 Columbia Road, NW
Washington, DC 20009
Fax: (202) 232-8359
www.synergyinc.com
Ms Jane Purry
Contracts Manager
(202) 232-6261
Jpurry@synergyinc.com
Quantitive & Strategic Analysis, Information Technology, Logistics
The Bomstein Agency Inc
2233 Wisconsin Ave., #500
Washington, DC 20007
Fax: (202) 237-1469
www.bomstein.com
Ms Joanne Williams
(202) 965-6470
jwilliams@bomstein.com
Marketing & Media Public Information
The George Washington University
2100 M Street, NW Ste 310
Washington, DC 20052
Fax: (202) 994-8968
Ms Rita Moore
(202) 994-5858
Colleges, Universities and Professional
The Ogilvy Group Inc
1901 L Street, NW, Ste 300
Washington, DC 20036
Fax: (202) 775-8169
Ms Cheryl Moore
(202) 557-0838
Public Relations
The Ralph M Parsons Co Inc
1133 15th Street, N.W. Ste 800
Washington, DC 20005
www.parsons.com
Mr Dan Fitzgerald
Small Business Liaison Officer
(703) 934-2310
Dan.Fitzgerald@parsons.com
Construction Firm, Consulting
The Urban Institute
2100 M Steet, NW
Washington, DC 20037
Fax: (202) 728-0231
http://www.urban.org
Mr Marcus Stevenson
(202) 833-7200
mstevens@ui.urban.org
Research and Development in the Social Sciences
Three-M Federal Systems
1101 15th Street, N.W.
Washington, DC 20005
www.mmm.com
Ms Alice Lanier
Small Business Liaison Officer
(202) 331-3962
JRFischer@mmm.com
MEDICAL, SURGICAL, AND DENTAL SUPPLIES.
Tompkins Builders Inc
1333 H Street, N.W. Ste 200
Washington, DC 20005
Fax: (202) 898-2531
www.tompkinsbuilders.com
Mr James Tolbert
(202) 898-5771
jtolbert@tcco.com
Construction Firm
United Parcel Service (UPS)
316 Pennsylvania Ave SE, Ste 500
Washington, DC 20003
Fax: (202) 675-4255
http://www.ups.com
Mr Lenny Clark
Supplier Diversity Program Coordinator
(404) 828-4022
Atlanta, GA
Express Transportation Services
Universities Research Association Inc
1111 19th St., NW, Ste 400
Washington, DC 20036
Fax: (202) 293-5012
http://www.ura-hq.org
Mr Ezra Heitowit
(202) 293-1382
heitowit@ura.nw.dc.us
Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering and Life
Washington Metropolitan Transit Authority
600 5th Street, NW
Washington, DC 20001
Mr Albert Maden
(202) 962-1541
Mixed Mode Transit Systems/Local and Suburban
Florida
Aerothrust Corp
P.O. Box 522236
Miami, FL 33152
Fax: (305) 871-5257
www.aerothrust.com
Aviation Engine Repair
Ms Autumn Arranz
SBLO
(305) 526-7333
authumna@aerothrust.com
Aggreko, Inc
8300 Phillips Highway
Jacksonville, FL 32256
Fax: (904) 731-0489
HEATS ,AIR CONDITIONERS, GENERATORS, LEASING
Ms Pam Migues
SBLO
(800) 323-6086
pammigues@aggreko.com
Alliant Defense Electronic Systems, Inc
13133 34th Street North
Clearwater, FL 33762
Electronic Equipment
Mr Tyler Turcotte
Principal Acquisition Specialist
(727) 572-2379
ty_turcotte@atk.com
Allied Signal Technical Services Corp
6200 Flagship Circle
Jacksonville, FL 32226
MARINE SERVICES
Mr Harris Bischoff
Manager, Purchasing/Contracts
(904) 696-5222
American Bridge Company
Millenia Lakes II
Orlando, FL 32839
Fax: (407) 226-7086
Marine General Contractor
Mr Steve Renner
Project Manager
(407) 226-7085
Anderson Columbia Company, Inc
Post Office Box 1829
Lake City, FL 32056
Heavy/Highway/Airport Construction
Ms Carolyn Herrin
Contract Administrator
(904) 752-7585
Ardaman & Associates, Inc
8008 South Orange Avenue
Orlando, FL 32809
Core Boring and Laboratory Testing
Mr Rockland Burr
Project Manager
(407) 855-3860
Atlantic Dry Dock Corp.
8500 Heckscher Drive
Jacksonville, FL 32226
Fax: (904) 251-1705
Ship Repair
Mr Scott Stewart
corp. subcontract adm.
(904) 251-1561
sstewart@atlanticmarine.com
BAE Systems, Technical Services
557 Mary Esther Cut-Off
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
Fax: (850) 244-6422
RADAR & ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT; ELECTRONIC WARFARE SYSTEMS
Ms Renee Laberge
SBLO
(850) 664-1345
renee.laberge@baesystems.com
Boeing Company
P.O. Box 21233
Kennedy Space Center, FL 32815
GROUND SUPPORT FOR SPACE LAUNCH OPERATIONS
Ms Deborah Melvin
Small Business Liaison Officer
(321) 383-3818
Deborah.a.melvin@boeing.com
CAE
4908 Tampa West Blvd.
Tampa, FL 33634
FLIGHT SIMULATORS. TRAINING OF MILITARY & COMMERCIAL PILOTS
Ms Patricia Nichols
Director of Purchasing
(813) 887-1693
pat.nichols@cae.com
CDI Marine Company
9550 Regency Square Blvd.
Jacksonville, FL 32225
Fax: (904) 805-0710
MARINE DESIGN SERVICES
Mr Francesco Anderson
SBLO
(904) 805-0700
francesco.anderson@cdicorp.com
Crane Resistoflex Company
2575 West 5th Street
Jacksonville, FL 32254
DYNATUBE PRODUCT LINE
Mr Rolf Hansen
Marketing Manager
(904) 389-3400
Crowley Liner Services, Inc.
9487 Regency Square Blvd.
Jacksonville, FL 32225
Fax: (904) 727-4101
Marine/Ocean Transportation
Mr Vern Johnson
Small Business Liaison Officer
(904) 727-2238
vern.johnson@crowley.com
Fax 904-727-4101
Ecology & Environment, Inc.
220 W. Garden Street
Pensacola, FL 32501
HAZARDOUS AND TOXIC WASTE SERVICES
Ms Denise Glouding
S/DBE Coordinator
(904) 435-8925
First Union National Bank of Florida
One Independent Drive, Suite 200
Jacksonville, FL 32202
LEASING OF SPACE
Ms Judy Hayes
Property Manager
(904) 356-1978
Florida Public Utilities Company
P.O. Box 610
Marianna, FL 32447
Fax: (850) 526-6815
Electricity
Mr P. Cutshaw
Division Manager
(850) 526-6811
mcutshaw@fpuc.com
Goodrich Corporation
6061 BFGoodrich Boulevard
Jacksonville, FL 32226
Fax: (904) 757-5367
MARINE PRODUCTS
Mr Michael Montanez
Small Business Liaision Officer
(904) 696-4193
Michael.Montanez@goodrich.com
Greenhut Construction Company, Inc.
23 South A Street
Pensacola, FL 32501
Fax: (850) 435-9826
gcc@greenhut.com
Construction
Mr Lawrence Northup
Small Business Liaison Officer
(850) 433-5421
Gulf Power Company
One Energy Place
Pensacola, FL 32520
Investor Owned Electric Utility
Ms Lorraine Baughman
P&M Manager
(850) 444-6535
Harris Corporation
P.O. Box 37
Melbourne, FL 32902
www.harris.com
COMMUNICATION, INFORMATION AND ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS
Ms Rhonda Sammon
Small Business Liaison Officer
(321) 729-2093
rsammon@harris.com
Harry Pepper & Associates, Inc
215 Century 21 Drive North-32216
Jacksonville, FL 32216
Fax: (904) 721-5222
Engineering Contractors
Ms Doris Petersen, SPHR
Manager - Human Resources
(904) 721-3300
Haskell
111 Riverside Avenue
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Architectural/Engineering/Construction
Ms Robin Waddell
Small Business Liaison Officer
(904) 791-4611
robin.waddell@thehaskellco.com
Hewett-Kier Construction, Inc.
3451 N.W. 14 Avenue
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Fax: (954) 946-2447
Construction
Ms Linda Faichney
Controller
(954) 946-4224
Honeywell Aerospace
13350 US HIGHWAY 19 N
CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Fax: (727) 539-4493
Aerospace and Defense, Guidance and Navigation
Ms Michele Smith
Small Business Liaison Officer
(727) 539-2453
michele.smith@honeywell.com
Honeywell DSES Clearwater - Space
13350 U. S. Highway 19 North
Clearwater, FL 34624
www.honeywell.com
FLIGHT CONTROL SYSTEMS, INERTIAL NAVIGATION & GUIDANCE SYSTEMS, ELECTRONIC/ELECTRO-MECH COMPONENTS
Mrs Mary Ann Conover
Small Business Liaison Officer
(727) 539-5291
mary.ann.conovor@honeywell.com
Honeywell, Inc
13350 U.S. Hwy 19, North (MS111-4)
Clearwater, FL 34624
www.stpete.honeywell.com
INERTIAL NAVIGATION & GUIDANCE SYSTEMS
Ms Helen Gauvey
Small Business Liaison Coordinator
(813) 539-4155
Helen.Gauvey@stpete.honeywell.com
IAP World Services, Inc.
7315 N. Atlantic Avenue
Cape Canaeral, FL 32920
Ms Rebecca Thompson
Procurement Strategic Sourcing & SADBU
(321) 784-7383
IVAX Pharmaceuticals
4400 Biscayne Blvd.
Miami, FL 33137
GENERIC PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS
Mr Mark Blitman
Manager, Government Sales
(305) 575-4319
mark_blitman@ivax.com
Intellitec
2000 Brunswick Lane
Deland, FL 32724
CAMOUFLAGE-OPTICS, ELECTRONIC, CHEMICAL AND BIOLOGICAL SYSTEMS (X 4036)
Mr Kent DeReus
Small Business Liaison Officer
(904) 736-1700
JSA Healthcare Corporation
111 2nd Ave, N.E. Suite 1500
St. Petersbursg, FL 33701
Healthcare Services
Mr Kevin Holecko
Senior Vice President & SBLO
(727) 824-0780
msoll@jsahealthcare.com
Lockheed Martin Maritime Systems and System(MS2) RB
100 East 17th Street
Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Fax: (561) 842-5303
Underwater Vehicles
Mr Timothy Sears
Small Business Liaison Officer
(561) 842-5261
timothy.r.sears@lmco.com
http://www.lockheedmartin.com
Lockheed Martin Missiles & Fire Control
5600 Sand Lake Road - MP 141
Orlando, FL 32819
Fax: (407) 356-5369
MISSILE SYSTEMS, ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS
Ms Leola Williams
(407) 356-4682
Leola.m.williams@lmco.com
http://www.lockheedmartin.com
Lockheed Martin Simulation, Training & Support
12506 Lake Underhill Road
Orlando, FL 32825
Fax: (407) 306-2839
http://www.lmco.com
VISUAL SIMULATION EQUIPMENT. SHIPBOARD DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEMS. AUTOMATED TEST SYSTEMS
Ms Phyllis Grant
Small Business Liaison Officer
(407) 306-6904
phyllis.grant@lmco.com
http://www.lockheedmartin.com
MACTEC ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING INC
404 SW 140TH TER
NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Fax: (770) 360-0540
Ms DORENE MINNICH
(770) 360-0595
Meridian Management Corporation
818 A1A North, Suite 300
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082
Fax: (904) 285-3709
Commercial Facilities Management
Mr T. Brownfield, CPCM
Contracts Administrator
(904) 285-3400
Military Construction Corporation
6142 Lake Gray Blvd.
Jacksonville, FL 32244
General Contractor
Mr Tim Points
Vice President
(904) 317-5601
National Financial Systems
1400 Northpoint Parkway, Suite 20
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Fax: (561) 656-5728
Financial and Business Solutions
Ms Victoria Edwards
Dir. of Business Dev. & Client Services
(800) 806-5947
Northrop Grumman Corp
425 North Drive M/S N02-216
Melbourne, FL 32934
Fax: (321) 752-8567
REFURBISHING AND/OR MODIFICATION OF AIRCRAFT
Mr Neil Mullins
Small Business Liaison Officer
(321) 752-8349
Neil.Mullins@ngc.com
Northrop Grumman Laser Division
2787 S. Orange Blossom Trail
Apopka, FL 32703
Fax: (407) 297-4895
LASER RANGE FINDERS. LASER TARGET DESIGNATORS, WEAPONS SIMULATION SYSTEMS
Mr Craig Rhody
Liaison Officer
(407) 297-4893
crhody@littonlaser.com
PGSUS LIMITED LIABILITY CORPOR
5600 SAND LAKE RD
ORLANDO, FL 32819
POST, BUCKLEY, SCHUH & JERNIGA
2001 NW 107TH AVE
MIAMI, FL 33172
PRIMEX Technologies, Inc.
P.O. Box 222
St. Marks, FL 32355
Fax: (850) 925-2762
PROPELLANT - SMOKELESS BALL TYPE; COMBUSTIBLE FIBER PRODUCTS
Mr Richard Martin, Jr.
Manager, Purchasing
(850) 577-2820
remartin@stm.primextech.com
Pall Aeropower
10540 Ridge Road
New Port Richey, FL 34654
AIRCRAFT HYDRAULIC FLUID FILTRATION SYSTEMS, FILTER ELEMENTS AND VALVES.
Mr Scott Melanson
(727) 849-9999
scott_melanson@pall.com
FAX 727-848-5659
Pratt & Whitney
P.O. Box 109600
West Palm Beach, FL 33410
Fax: (561) 796-7469
Space Shuttle Main Engine Pumps
Mr Diego (Buddy) Perez
Small Business Liaison Officer
(561) 796-6916
peredieg@pwfl.com
Pulau Electronics Corp
12633 Challenger Parkway
Orlando, FL 32826
Fax: (407) 380-9770
Contractor Operation and Maintenance of Simulators and training devices
Mr Lee Hedrick
Senior Buyer/SBLO
(407) 380-9191
lhedrick@pulau.com
fax 407-380-9770
RAYTHEON E-SYSTEMS, INC
1501 72ND ST N
SAINT PETERSB, FL 33710
REFLECTONE TRAINING SYSTEMS IN
4908 TAMPA WEST BLVD
TAMPA, FL 33634
Raytheon Systems Corp
P.O. Box 12248
St. Petersburg, FL 33733
Fax: (727) 308-4785
COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT, SPACE SYSTEMS, TELEPRINTERS
Mrs Pamela Demps
Small Business Liaison
(727) 768-8254
Pamela_Demps@raytheon.com
Reynolds, Smith & Hills
10748 Deerwood Park Blvd., S.
Jacksonville, FL 32256
A/E Services
Mr Alan Watt
Aerospace & Defense Program
(904) 256-2394
alan.watt@rsandh.com
Rogers Lovelock & Fritz, Inc.
145 Lincoln Ave.
Winter Park, FL 32789
Fax: (407) 629-9049
Architect-Engineer Design Services
Mr Ronald Lowry
Vice President, Architecture
(407) 647-1039
SIEMENS INFORMATION & COMMUNIC
900 BROKEN SOUND PKWY
BOCA RATON, FL 33487
Fax: (703) 262-3088
Ms Michelle Koval
(703) 262-2039
Sauer, Inc
11223 Phillips Parkway Drive, East
Jacksonville, FL 32256
Fax: (904) 268-6156
CONSTRUCTION
Ms Phyllis McKeithan
Subcontract Plan Manager
(904) 262-6444
PMcKeithan@Sauer-Inc.com
Siemens Power Generation, Inc.
4400 Alafaya Trail, The Quadrangle
Orlando, FL 32826
Fax: (407) 736-3366
STEAM TURBINES & COMPONENTS, GENERATORS, FIELD SERVICE & WIND TURBINES
Ms Maryann Middleton
Small Business Liaison Officer
(407) 736-6732
maryann.middleton@siemens.com
Signal Technology Corporation
84 Hill Avenue
Ft. Walton Beach, FL 32548
Fax: (850) 243-0103
POWER SUPPLIES AND TRAVELING WAVE TUBE AMPLIFIERS
Ms Connie Battaglini
Small Business Liaison Officer
(850) 244-0043
battaglinic@mail.keltc.sigtech.com
FABRICATION, SALES & REPAIR OF AIRCRAFT INSTRUMENTS
Space Gateway Support
P. O. Box 21237, SGS-2020
Kennedy Space Center, FL 32815
Fax: (321) 476-2470
Base support contractor for NASA Kennedy Space Center, Patrick AFB, and Cape Canaveral Air Station
Ms Holly Pilo
(321) 853-9230
Sparton Corporation
30167 Power Line Rd
Brooksville, FL 33647
Fax: (352) 799-6785
MILITARY ELECTRONICS, SONOBUOYS
Mr William Roden
Small Business Liaison Officer
(352) 540-4082
Stero Company
990 Harbor Lake Drive
Safety Harbor, FL 34695
Dishwashers/tray washers
Ms Donna Lancaster
VP
(727) 796-5622
Sverdrup Technology, Inc/TEAS Group
308 West D Avenue, Building 260
Eglin AFB, FL 32542
Engineering Services
Mr Howard Oakes
Business Manager
(850) 729-6105
Sysco Food Services of Central Florida
200 West Story Road
Ocoee, FL 34761
Fax: (407) 877-7699
FOOD SERVICE
Mr Scott Concelman
Director of Merchandising
(407) 877-8500
Concelman.Scott@cfl.sysco.com
TYBRIN Corporation
1030 Titan Court
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
Fax: (850) 337-2525
Mission Planning Support
Mr Donald Reynolds
Sr. Contract Administrator
(850) 337-2683
don.reynolds@tybrin.com
Tallacom, Tallahassee Communications Industries, Inc.
1721 West Paul Dirac Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32310
Fax: (850) 576-6683
Ms Harriett Swarttz
Senior Buyer, Small Business Liaison Officer
(850) 580-0203
swarttzh@t-com.com
The Titan Corporation
1200 South Woody Burke Road
Melbourne, FL 32902
Fax: (321) 768-2785
Mr James Brown
Small Business Administrator
(321) 727-0660
jbrown@titan.com
Turbocombuster Technology
3651 S.E. Commerce Avenue
Stuart, FL 34997
AIRCRAFT ENGINE COMPONENTS
Ms Annie Edenfield
Small Business Liaison Officer
(772) 781-7019
aedenfield@chromalloy.com
UNISON INDUSTRIES INC
7575 BAYMEADOWS WAY
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32256
Unaxis USA Inc
10050 16th Street N
St. Petersburg, FL 33716
Fax: (727) 577-7035
Semi-Machine Electronics
Ms Debi Lacognata
Sales Contract Administrator
(727) 577-4999
deborah.lacognata@unaxis.com
University of Florida
P.O. Box 113001
Gainesville, FL 32611
Ms Tina Butts
Statistical Research Coor.
(352) 392-1235
University of Florida
512 Weil Hall, P.O. Box 116550
Gainesville, FL 32611
Fax: (352) 392-7063
EDUCATION AND RESEARCH
Ms Faylene Welcome
Director, Div. Sm. Bus. & Vendor Diversity
(352) 392-1331
University of Miami
P. O. Box 248106
Miami, FL 33124
EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH
Ms Sue Kroger
Director of Sponsored Research
(305) 284-2665
Wackenhut Services, Inc
4200 Wackenhut Drive, #100
Palm Beach, FL 33410
Security Services SIC 7381
Mr Cliff Edwards
General Manager
(800) 922-6488
Wackenhut Services, Incorporated
7121 FAIRWAY DR STE 301
PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33418
SECURITY
Mr Michael Golden
Procurement Administrator
(803) 952-7598
Webb Electric Company of Florida
3194 W Nine Mile road
Pensacola, FL 32534
CONSTRUCTION
Mr Allan Lukkar
Project Manager
(850) 477-8181
alukkar@webbelectric.com
Wheeled Coach Corporation
2737 N. Forsyth Road
Winter Park, FL 32792
Fax: (407) 677-4428
AMBULANCE Mfgr
Mr Gerald Coleman
Materials Manager
(407) 677-7777
jerry.coleman@wheeledcoach.com
Georgia
A T & T Corporation
675 West Peachtree Street, N.E.
Atlanta, GA 30375
TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Ms Deborah Merritt
SBLO
(404) 420-6296
debbie.merritt@bellsouth.com
American Honda Motor Co.
4900 Marconi Dr.
Alpharetta, GA 30005
Marine Craft
Mr Alan Simmons
National Manager
(678) 339-2605
alan-simmons@ahm.honda.com
Barloworld Handling LLC
5191 Snapfinger Woods Drive
Decatur, GA 30035
Material Handling Equipment
Ms Rebecca Johnson
Government Contract Administrator
(770) 987-7666
rajohnson@handling.barloworld.com
Black & Veatch Special Projects Corp.
1145 Sanctuary Pkwy., #475
Atlanta, GA 30004
FIELD SAMPLING
Mr Joseph Slykerman
Small Business Liaison Officer
(770) 521-8115
slykermanjp@bv.com
Brasseler USA
800 King George Blvd.
Savannah, GA 31418
Fax: (912) 921-7585
DENTAL ROTARY INSTRUMENTS
Mr M. DeLoach
Director of Purchasing
(912) 925-8525
Bruel & Kjaer North America, Inc.
2815-A Colonnades Court
Norcross, GA 30071
Sound & Vibration Measuring Equipment
Ms Debra Higgins
Mgr., International Trade & Logistics, Government Contracts
(770) 209-6942
debra.higgins@bksv.com
C.W. Matthews
P.O. Box 19855
Atlanta, GA 30325
Construction
Mr Benny Brown
Project Manager
(770) 422-7520
Club Car, Inc.
4125 Washington Road
Evans, GA 30809
Golf Cars
Mr Philip Gaffney
Vice President, Sourcing
(706) 868-3839
Creative Management Services, LLC
500 Interstate West Parkway
Lithia Springs, GA 30122
Mr John Bassett
(770) 745-1001
Delta Air Lines, Inc.
P. O. Box 20706
Atlanta, GA 30320
AIR PASSENGER TRANSPORTATION SERVICES
Ms Valerie Nesbitt
General Manager, Supplier Diversity
(404) 677-1245
valerie.nesbitt@delta.com
EMS Technologies, Inc.
Post Office Box 7700
Norcross, GA 30091
R & D TECHNOLOGY
Ms Melanie Milligan
SBLO
(770) 263-9200
milligan.m2@ems-t.com
Emory University
1762 Clifton Road
Atlanta, GA 30322
CANCER RESEARCH
Ms Mary McClellan
Contract Administrator
(404) 727-0253
purmem@pur.emory.edu
Engineered Fabrics Corporation
669 Goodyear Street
Rockmart, GA 30153
Fabric
Mr Ronnie Gribble
SBLO
(770) 684-7855
ronnie.gribble@engfabrics.com
Georgia Institute of Technology
881 Hemphill Avenue
Atlanta, GA 30332
RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT
Ms Deborah Mackins
Small Business Administrator
(404) 894-6952
lonnie.moore@osp.gatech.edu
Georgia Power Company
241 Ralph McGill Boulevard
Atlanta, GA 30308
UTILITIES & ELECTRICITY
Mr Ken Compton
Manager, Supplier Programs
(404) 506-6764
Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation
500 Gulfstream Road
Savannah, GA 31408
AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING AND SERVICE
Mr Marshall Tuck
Supplier Business Program Administrator
(912) 965-3063
marshall.tuck@gulfstream.com
Highwood Properties
50 Glen Lake Pkwy., Suite 500
Atlanta, GA 30328
www.highwoods.com
Office Space
Mr David Hofstetter
Director of Business Development
(404) 443-1871
dave.hofstetter@highwoods.com
www.highwoods.com
IAP World Services
Building 14608, Barnes Avenue
Fort Gordon, GA 30905
BASE SUPPORT AND FACILITY ENGINEERING
Ms Carol Martin
Senior Contract Specialist
(706) 791-6280
carol.martin@us.army.mil
J. Walter Thompson Company
10-B Glenlake Parkway, NE
Atlanta, GA 30328
www.jwt.com
Full Service Marketing, Media, and Public Information Services
Ms Beth Belmonte
Contract Supervisor
(404) 365-7425
beth.belmonte@jwt.com
MACTEC Engineering & Consulting Inc.
1105 Sanctuary Parkway, Suite 300
Alpharetta, GA 30004
www.mactec.com
STUDIES AND CONSULTING IN THE FIELD OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
Mr Bruce Cavin
Sr. Subcontract Administrator/SBLO
(770) 360-0634
bcavin@mactec.com
678-815-0893
McKnight Construction Co.
635 Northwest Frontage Road
Augusta, GA 30907
General Contractor
Mr William McKnight
President
(706) 863-7784
willmcknight@mcknightconstructionco.com
Mohawk Carpet LLC
160 South Industrial Boulevard
Calhoun, GA 30701
Carpet, Carpet Tiles and Carpet Cushion, Resilient Flooring - Vinyl Rubber Tile & Sheet Goods, Mats and Matting
Ms April Middleton
Government Strategic Account Specialist
(703) 818-8503
april_middleton@mohawkind.com
Mohawk Industries, Inc.
1975 West Oak Circle
Marietta, GA 30062
Carpet, Carpet Tiles and Carpet Cushion, Resilient Flooring - Vinyl Rubber Tile & Sheet Goods, Mats and Matting
Mr Robert Brow
(678) 355-5778
bob_brown@mohawkind.com
Pond & Company
2635 Century Parkway
Atlanta, GA 30345
ARCHITECT & ENGINEERING SERVICES
Ms Cecile Blanco
SBA Program Administrator
(404) 633-8998
blanco@pondco.com
Robert and Company
229 Peachtree Street NE Suite 2000
Atlanta, GA 30303
ARCHITECTURAL & ENGINEERING SERVICES
Mr Robert Webb
Project Administrator
(404) 577-4000
Rosser International, Inc.
524 West Peachtree Street, NW
Atlanta, GA 30308
A & E
Mr Chris Potter
Division Comptroller
(404) 888-6827
Scientific Research Corporation
2300 Windy Ridge Parkway
Atlanta, GA 30339
Fax: (770) 916-0667
Engineering Technology
Mr Stan Martinez
Procurement Manager
(770) 989-9419
smartinez@scires.com
The University Georgia
Procurement Office
Athens, GA 30602
SHELF LIFE EVALUATION OF CLINICAL DRUGS
Ms Annette Evans
(706) 542-2361
amevans@uga.edu
Thomas & Hutton Engineering Company
50 Park of Commerce Way
Savannah, GA 31405
Architect - Engineering
Mr Ray Pittman
Project Manager/SBLO
(912) 234-5300
pittman.r@thomas-hutton.com
Tighitco, Inc.
1375 Seaboard Industrial Blvd.
Atlanta, GA 30318
Raw Materials
Mr Marion Brown
Procurement Manager
(678) 904-8221
marion.brown@tighitco.com
U.S. Cost, Incorporated
1200 Abernathy Road
Atlanta, GA 30328
Fax: (770) 481-1640
Architect & Engineering
Ms Sharon McDonald
Contract Administrator
(770) 481-1605
smcdonald@uscost.com
U.S. Security Associates, Inc.
200 Mansell Court
Roswell, GA 30076
Security Guards
Mr Lance Loewenstein
VP National Accounts
(703) 675-2264
lloewenstein@ussecurityassociates.com
United Consulting
625 Holcomb Bridge Road
Norcross, GA 30071
Geo-Technical and Thermal/Fire Testing Analysis Services
Mr Lenwood Robinson Jr
Director of Federal Programs
(770) 582-2820
lrobinson@unitedconsulting.com