Top Gun Award Recipients - AY2012 FallCourse |
Top Gun |
MA100 |
Kirenga, Alain |
MA103 |
Zimmerman, Ryan |
MA103 |
Sears, Dan |
MA103 |
Brown, Daniel |
MA103 |
Czarnecki, Stefan |
MA153 |
Chacko, David B. |
MA153 |
Adams, Courtland |
MA153 |
Levy, Isaiah R. |
MA153 |
Junta, Lisa M. |
MA104 |
Marx, Peter |
MA205 |
Song, Kaoru |
MA205 |
Strick, Matthew |
MA206 |
Gebner, Adam |
MA255 |
Oliver, Rachel |
MA364 |
Taephanitcharoen, Ponpat |
MA371 |
Hubbard, Steven |
MA371 |
Bieletto, Eliot |
MA372 |
Delaney, Robert |
MA376 |
Hubbard, Steven F. |
MA381 |
Marchant, Derek |
MA383 |
Beason, William (left USMA) |
MA383 |
Grigsby, Carolyn |
MA383 |
Harris, Austin |
MA386 |
Hansen, Spencer |
MA391 |
Cassidy, Kelley |
MA391 |
McDonnell, Maxwell |
MA461 |
Delaney, Robert |
MA484 |
Hansen, Spencer |
MA488 |
Schmidt, William |
MA488A |
Kunst, Kailee |
|
First Class Academic Excellence Award Cadet John Rollinson
General of the Army Omar N. Bradley Award for Excellence In Mathematics Electives Cadet John Rollinson
Hromadka Memorial Award Cadet Mathew Robinson
Military Applications Society Award Cadet Chris Moon
Second Lieutenant Zachariah Miller Memorial Award Cadet Ryan Brod
Laura Winkel Memorial Applied Math Award Cadet Thomas Mussman
Second Class Academic Excellence Award Cadets David Bierbrauer, John Fernandes, Spencer Hansen, and Kalan Snyder
Hollis Award Cadets Mathew Vane, Casey Tuggle, Quinton Fenley, and John Gomber
Annual Student Mathematics Award (4th Class) Cadets William Beason, Calla Glavin, Brian Kloiber, Charles Llewellyn, Erin Mauldin, Kevin Updike, Joshua Williams, Diana Zybko, Kelley Lewis, Kevin Keyes, Joshua Flemings, and Kyle Cotner
“The Problem of the Week” Mathematics Problem Solving Competition Fall 2010: CDT Jonathan Maginot, Dr. Amanda Hager
Spring 2011: CDT Jonathan Maginot, Dr. Amanda Hager
The 2011 Mathematical Competition in Modeling Teams
FINALISTS (top 1%) Nolan Miles, Andrew Lopez, Ben Garlick (Advisor: MAJ Seidel)
MERITORIOUS (top 13%) Liz Olcese, Ethan Muhs, Kevin Updike (Advisor: MAJ Evans)
MERITORIOUS (top 13%) Thomas Mussman, Adam Leemans, Steven Fowler (Advisor: MAJ Hung)
SUCCESSFUL PARTICIPANT Pongpat Taephanitchareon, Joseph Todaro, Elaine Gill (Advisor: Dr. Wooster)
The 2011 Interdisciplinary in Modeling Teams
MERITORIOUS (top 15%) William Beason, Brain Kloiber, Calla Glavin (Advisor: Dr. Mikhalov) |