We solicit comment on these tentative conclusions. We also seek comment on any additional proposals that would provide a simple and administratively efficient conduit methodology. V. Other Matters 47. We recognize that the issues raised in this Notice are broad in scope, and there may be additional issues we have not specifically addressed in the Notice. Commenters may submit proposals regarding the implementation of these pole attachment reforms. We welcome these comments and also seek proposals to ease the burdens of regulation for all interested parties. 48. Section 257 of the Act provides for the elimination of "market entry barriers for entrepreneurs and other small businesses in the provision and ownership of telecommunications services and information services." We believe that market entry barriers are minimized for small cable operators and telecommunications carriers by the application of Section 224 which requires just, reasonable and nondiscriminatory rates.