Directory: Office of Compliance and Enforcement
Contacts and phone numbers for the Office of Compliance and Enforcement.
Deputy Director | John Sadlier | MC 172 | 239-5100 | |
Executive Assistant | Rachel Kradjel | MC 172 | 239-0609 | |
Administrative Assistant | Mae Wyche | MC 172 | 239-2049 | |
Special Assistant | Beth Seaton | MC 172 | 239-2526 | |
Budget Liaison | Dena Woodall | MC 172 | 239-1373 | |
Homeland Security Coordinator | Kelly Cook | MC 172 | 239-0044 | |
Assistant Homeland Security Coordinator | Dale Kohler | MC 172 | 239-6636 | |
Homeland Security Technical Specialist | Laurel Carlisle | MC 172 | 239-1783 | |
Rules Liaison | Debra Barber | MC 172 | 239-0412 |
|
Enforcement Division |
||||||||
MAIN LINE: 512-239-2545 FAX: 239-2550/4562 |
||||||||
Director | Bryan Sinclair | MC 219 | 239-2171 | |||||
Special Assistant | Melinda Johnston | MC 219 | 239-5832 | |||||
Executive Assistant | Eileen Farris | MC 219 | 239-1431 | |||||
Budget Analyst | Dana Villanueva | MC 219 | 239-6667 | |||||
Special Functions Team | Cari-Michel LaCaille | MC 219 | 239-1387 | |||||
Administrative Support Team | Vanessa Davis | MC 219 | 239-1993 | |||||
Water Enforcement Section | MC 169 | 239-2555 | ||||||
Manager | Susan Johnson | MC 169 | 239-2555 | FAX: 239-0134 | ||||
Enforcement Team 1 | Lynley Doyen | MC 169 | 239-1364 | |||||
Enforcement Team 2 | Sandy VanCleave | MC 169 | 239-2670 | |||||
Enforcement Team 3 | Sheila Smith | MC 169 | 239-1670 | |||||
Air Enforcement Section | MC 149 | 239-0468 | ||||||
Manager | David Van Soest | MC 149 | 239-0468 | FAX: 239-0134 | ||||
FAX (Region 10) | 409-892-2219 | |||||||
Enforcement Team 4 | Stacey Young | MC 149 | 239-1899 | |||||
Enforcement Team 5 | Laura Clark | Region 10 | 409-899-8708 | |||||
Waste Enforcement Section | MC 128 | 239-6007 | ||||||
Manager | Tim Haase | MC 128 | 239-6007 | FAX: 239-4562 | ||||
Enforcement Team 6 | Sushil Modak | MC 128 | 239-2142 | |||||
Enforcement Team 7 | Steve Lopez | MC 128 | 239-1896 | |||||
Compliance Monitoring Section | MC 224 | 239-5052 | ||||||
Manager | Anna Brulloths | MC 224 | 239-5052 | FAX: 239-0134 | ||||
Compliance Monitoring Team 1 | James Gradney | MC 224 | 239-6549 | |||||
Compliance Monitoring Team 2 | Michael Beatty | MC 224 | 239-5118 | |||||
Order Compliance Team | Mark Oliver | MC 149 | 239-3308 | |||||
|
Remediation (REM) Division |
||||||||
MAIN LINE: 512-239-2200 FAX: 239-6400 |
||||||||
Director | Brent Wade | MC 225 | 239-6566 | |||||
Assistant Director | Linda Brookins | MC 225 | 239-4625 | |||||
Executive Assistant | Helen Coronado | MC 225 | 239-4150 | |||||
Special Assistant | Maria Lebron | MC 225 | 239-1898 | |||||
Budget/H.R. Liaison | Janey Saucedo | MC 225 | 239-4405 | |||||
Fiscal, Administration and Contract Support Section | MC 102 | 239-2200 | ||||||
Manager | Chris Drewy | MC 102 | 239-4406 | FAX: 239-2070 | ||||
Fiscal and Reporting/Division Support | Sheryl Vela | MC 102 | 239-0246 | |||||
Payment Processing | Samuel Himawan | MC 102 | 239-2133 | |||||
Quality Assurance/Technical Support/IT and Special Projects Section | MC 113 | 239-2200 | ||||||
Manager | Patricia Fontenot | MC 113 | 239-2220 | FAX: 239-2469 | ||||
Technical Support Team | Vicki Reat | MC 173 | 239-6873 | |||||
IT and Special Projects/Q.A. Team | Mike Frew | MC 173 | 239-5872 | |||||
Superfund Site Discovery and Assessment Program/Superfund Section | MC 137 | 239-2200 | ||||||
Manager | Bob Patton | MC 137 | 239-2277 | FAX: 239-2346/2216 | ||||
Team I | Ken Davis | MC 137 | 239-6791 | |||||
Team II | Melissa Cordell | MC 137 | 239-2473 | |||||
Team III | Robert Musick | MC 137 | 239-2243 | |||||
Houston Matrix Team | Terry Andrews | Region 12 | 713-767-3500 | |||||
Petroleum Storage Tank/Dry Cleaner Remediation Program Section | MC 136 | 239-2200 | ||||||
Manager | Bill Shafford | MC 136 | 239-6651 | FAX: 239-2303/4814/2450 | ||||
Team I | Michael Bame | MC 136 | 239-5658 | |||||
Team II | Joyce Sirota | MC 136 | 239-6711 | |||||
Team III | Don Boothby | MC 136 | 239-2485 | |||||
Voluntary Cleanup Program/Corrective Action Section | MC 221 | 239-2200 | ||||||
Manager | Ashley Forbes | MC 221 | 239-0493 | FAX: 239-1212/2346/2216 | ||||
Team I | Geof Meyer | MC 221 | 239-2577 | |||||
Team II | Jason Wang | MC 221 | 239-2242 | |||||
Team III | Ada Lichaa | MC 221 | 239-6728 | |||||
Team IV | Michael Nelson | MC 221 | 239-5361 | |||||
|
Field Operations Support Division |
||||||||
MAIN LINE: 512-239-0400 FAX: 239-0404 |
||||||||
Senior Director | David W. Bower, P.G. | MC 174 | 239-0448 | |||||
Director | Jennifer A. Sidnell | MC 174 | 239-0448 | |||||
Executive Assistant | Rosalinda Escalón | MC 174 | 239-0448 | |||||
Technical Assistant | Jim Reed | MC 174 | 239-0415 | |||||
Spill Reporting Hotline (24-hour) | 800-832-8224 | |||||||
Environmental Complaints and Non-Spill Emergencies Hot Line | 888-777-3186 | |||||||
Assistant Division Director | Tony Franco | MC 174 | 239-0029 | FAX: 239-2249 | ||||
Executive Assistant/HR Coordinator | Wanda Grieger | MC 174 | 239-0411 | |||||
Administrative Support Team | Mary Beck | MC 174 | 239-6302 | |||||
Budget Analyst | Laura Herrera | MC 174 | 239-0906 | |||||
Purchaser | Flor Parra | MC 174 | 239-5904 | |||||
Purchaser | Patricia Juarez | MC 174 | 239-5904 | |||||
Air/Enforcement/OCE-IT Section | MC 174 | 239-2217 | ||||||
Manager | Salal Tahiri | MC 174 | 239-2217 | |||||
Water Section | MC 174 | 239-5906 | ||||||
Manager | Monica I. Harris, P.G. | MC 174 | 239-5906 | |||||
Landscape Irrigation Program | Sandi Mota | MC 178 | 239-1452 | FAX: 239-6390 | ||||
On-Site Sewage Facility Program | James McCaine | MC 178 | 239-4777 | FAX: 239-6390 | ||||
On-Site Research Council | Cassandra Derrick | MC 178 | 239-5304 | |||||
Dam Safety Section | MC 174 | 239-5195 | ||||||
Manager | Warren Samuelson, P.E. | MC 174 | 239-5195 | |||||
Waste/ER/Strike Section | MC 174 | 239-5900 | ||||||
Manager | Frank Espino | MC 174 | 239-5900 | |||||
Quality Assurance Section | MC 176 | 239-6343 | FAX:239-4760 | |||||
Manager | Steve Stubbs | MC 176 | 239-6343 | |||||
Laboratory Accreditation/Certification | Frank Jamison | MC 176 | 239-3754 | |||||
EPA DMR-QA Studies | N.D. Kaku | MC 176 | 239-6684 |
Monitoring Operations |
||||||||
MAIN LINE: 512-239-1716 FAX: 239-1605 |
||||||||
Director | Matthew R. Baker, P.E. | MC 165 | 239-1091 | |||||
Special Assistant | Daphne McMurrer | MC 165 | 239-5920 | |||||
Executive Assistant | Debbie Maldonado | MC 165 | 239-6352 | |||||
Administrative Support Team | Geneva Kessel | MC 165 | 239-1507 | |||||
Ambient Monitoring and Data Management Section | MC 165 | 239-1867 | ||||||
Manager | Amir Poursamadi | MC 165 | 239-1867 | |||||
Air Laboratories and Quality Assurance Section | MC 165 | 239-5853 | ||||||
Manager | David Manis | MC 165 | 239-5853 | |||||
|
Field Operations Border and South Central Texas |
||||||||
Area Director | ||||||||
Ramiro Garcia MC 172 PO Box 13087 Austin, Texas 78711-3087 12100 Park 35 Circle Austin, Texas 78753 Phone: 512-239-4481 Fax: 512-239-4390 |
||||||||
Region 6 (El Paso) Region 11 (Austin) Region 13 (San Antonio — includes South Texas Watermaster) Region 15 (Harlingen — includes Rio Grande Watermaster) Region 16 (Laredo) |
||||||||
|
Field Operations Coastal and East Texas |
||||||||
Area Director | ||||||||
Donna G. Phillips 5425 Polk Ave., Ste. H Houston, Texas 77023-1452 Phone: 713-767-3659 Fax: 713-767-3520 |
||||||||
Region 5 (Tyler) Region 10 (Beaumont) Region 12 (Houston) Region 14 (Corpus Christi) |
||||||||
|
Field Operations North Central and West Texas |
||||||||
Area Director | ||||||||
Randy Ammons MC 172 PO Box 13087 Austin, Texas 78711-3087 12100 Park 35 Circle Austin, Texas 78753 Phone: 512-239-0400 Fax: 512-239-4390 |
||||||||
Region 1 (Amarillo — includes Perryton Special Project Office) Region 2 (Lubbock) Region 3 (Abilene) Region 4 (Dallas/Fort Worth — includes Stephenville Special Project Office) Region 7 (Midland) Region 8 (San Angelo — includes Concho Watermaster) Region 9 (Waco) |