App. 140a n.26). /8/ IFD, in fact, is not and has never been a bona fide "labor organization" within the meaning of Sections 6 and 20 of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. 17 and 29 U.S.C. 52 (see Pet. App. 146a), and IFD has abandoned any contention that its self-described status as a labor union exempts its conduct in any way from the FTC Act (cf. id. at 65a n.7). IFD also has abandoned any contention that its status as an organization of professionals entitles it to exemption under Section 4 of the FTC Act, 15 U.S.C. 44, which defines "corporation," as used elsewhere in the Act, to mean any "company * * * or association * * * organized to carry on business for its own profit or that of its members" (See Pet.