Cf. In re F & T Contractors, Inc., 718 F.2d 171, 181 (6th Cir. 1983) (standby letters are "contingent liabilities" that are supported by "contingent assets"). Indeed, as we have noted for regulatory purposes standby letters of credit issued for the account of bank customers are aggregated with loans from the bank (see 12 C.F.R. 7.6100, 208.8(d)(2), 337.2(b)), rather than with deposits received by the bank. /14/ In any event, there is a basic difference between an unfunded standby letter of credit and the other instruments listed in the first portion of Section 1813(l)(1). That portion of the statute provides that the term "deposit" means "money or its equivalent received or held by a bank * * * which is evidenced by its certificate of deposit, * * * or a check or draft drawn against a deposit account and certified by the bank, or a letter of credit or a traveler's check on which the bank is primarily liable."