of this title (supervision of deportable alien and penalty for willful failure to depart) only by separate motion for judicial review before trial * * * . * * * * * (9) any alien held in custody pursuant to an order of deportation may obtain judicial review thereof by habeas corpus proceedings. * * * * * (c) An order of deportation or of exclusion shall not be reviewed by any court if the alien has not exhausted the administrative remedies available to him as of right under the immigration laws and regulations or if he has departed from the United States after the issuance of the order. 2. 8 U.S.C. 1326 provides: Any alien who -- (1) has been arrested and deported or excluded and deported, and thereafter (2) enters, attempts to enter, or is at any time found in the United States, unless (A) prior to his reembarkation at a place outside the United States or his application for admission from foreign contiguous territory, the Attorney General has expressly consented to such alien's reapplying for admission; or (B) with respect to an alien previously excluded and deported, unless such alien shall establish that he was not required to obtain such advance consent under this chapter or any prior Act, shall be guilty of a felony, and upon conviction thereof, shall be punished by imprisonment of not more than two years, or by fine of not more than $1,000, or both.