Thus, an alien may obtain review of a deportation order by exhausting his administrative remedies and filing a petition for review within six months of the date of the final deportation order (8 U.S.C. 1105a(a)(1)). Section 1105a provides only two exceptions to the rule that review of the deportation order in the court of appeals is the sole and exclusive method judicial review. The first exception, found in Section 1105a(a)(9), provides that an alien "held in custody pursuant to an order of deportation may obtain judicial review * * * by habeas corpus proceedings." The second exception, which is codified in Section 1105a(a)(6), provides that an alien who fails to depart may collaterally attack the validity of his deportation order in a prosecution under 8 U.S.C. 1252(a) for failure to depart after being ordered to do so.