We address their claims separately only where they differ from petitioners'.  X"3; I ă  ppSection 532(a) sets out the competing goals of the 1992 Act: "The purpose of this section  W is to promote competition in the delivery of diverse sources of video programming and to assure  W that the widest possible diversity of information sources are made available to the public from  W cable systems in a manner consistent with growth and development of cable systems." 47 U.S.C.  W  532(a). In setting rates for leased access, the Commission was to "assure that [cable channel  W leasing] will not adversely affect the operation, financial condition, or market development of the" )0*0*0*,"  X3cable system."