Information and Laboratory Resources
Division of Fishes
Division of Amphibians & Reptiles
Division of Birds
Division of Mammals
National Marine Fisheries Service
U.S. Geological Survey
Administration
Dottie Caesar
Program Clerk
Jackie Carroll
Office Automation Assistant
Anne Gravely
Secretary
Marty Joynt
Management Support Specialist
Don E. Wilson
VZ Department Chair
Curator of Mammals
Carol Youmans
Management Support Specialist
Information and Laboratory Resources
Joy Gold
Technical Information Specialist
Courtney Ann Shaw
Senior Reference Librarian
VZ Librarian
Helen Wimer
Biological Laboratory Technicican
Division of Fishes
Carole Baldwin
Curator
Jeff Clayton
Museum Specialist
Elmer Crippin
Museum Technician
Jerry Finan
Museum Specialist
Dave Johnson
Curator
Les Knapp
Marine Scientist Emeritus
Julie Mounts
Research Assistant
Kris Murphy
Museum Specialist
Thomas M. Orrell
Acting Director ITIS
Informatics Branch Chief
Research Associate
Lisa Palmer
Museum Specialist
Lynne Parenti
Curator
Diane Pitassy
Museum Specialist
Sandra Raredon
Museum Specialist
Jaikun Song
Research Associate
Dave Smith
Museum Specialist
S. Smith
Museum Specialist
Victor Springer
Curator Emeritus
Jim Tyler
Senior Scientist Emeritus
Fishes
Rich Vari
Curator
Marilyn Weitzman
Research Associate
Fishes
Stan Weitzman
Curator Emeritus
Erika Wilbur
Museum Specialist
Jeff Williams
Collection Manager
Division of Amphibians and Reptiles
Kevin de Queiroz
Curator
Traci Hartsell
Collection Manager
Miriam Heyer
Research Collaborator
Ronald Heyer
Curator
Christina Keating Sami
Museum Technician
Kenneth Tighe
Museum Specialist
Robert Wilson
Museum Specialist
Addison Wynn
Collection Manager
George Zug
Curator Emeritus
Division of Birds
James Dean
Collections Manager
Carla Dove
Program Manager
Christina Gebhard
Museum Specialist
Gary Graves
Curator
Marcy Heacker
Research Assistant
Christopher J. Huddleston
Laboratories of Analytical Biology Technician
Mort & Phyllis Isler
Research Associates
Helen James
Curator
Joe Jehl
Research Associate
Craig Ludwig
Scientific Data Manager
Chris Milensky
Museum Specialist
Storrs Olson
Curator
Brian Schmidt
Museum Specialist
James Whatton
Research Assistant
Richard Zusi
Emeritus Curator
Division of Mammals
Michael D. Carleton
Curator
Louise H. Emmons
Adjunct Scientist
Linda K. Gordon
Collection Manager
Kristofer M. Helgen
Curator
Robert S. Hoffmann
Senior Research Scientist Emeritus
Jeremy F. Jacobs
Museum Specialist
Helen L. Kafka
Museum Specialist
Craig A. Ludwig
Scientific Data Manager
Jesus Maldonado
Research Geneticist
James G. Mead
Curator
Marine Mammals
John J. Ososky
Museum Specialist
Osteo Prep
Charles W. Potter
Collection Manager
Marine Mammals
David F. Schmidt
Museum Specialist
Richard W. Thorington, Jr.
Curator
Don E. Wilson
Curator
VZ Department Chair
National Marine Fisheries Service
Bruce Collette
Senior Systematic Zoologist, NMFS
Ruth Gibbons
Museum Specialist
NMFS
Keiko Moore
Scientific Illustrator
NMFS
Thomas Munroe
Systematic Zoologist
NMFS
LaShaun Willis
Museum Specialist
NMFS
U.S. Geological Survey
Claudia Angle
Collections Manager
USGS - Birds
Richard Banks
Emeritus Research Zoologist
USGS - Birds
Terry Chesser
Curator
USGS - Birds
Roger Clapp
Museum Specialist
USGS - Birds
Robert D. Fisher
Collection Manager
USGS - Mammals
Mercedes Foster
Curator
USGS - Birds
Alfred L. Gardner
Curator
USGS - Mammals
Steve Gotte
Museum Specialist
USGS - Amphibians and Reptiles
Adriana Kulczak
USGS
Secretary
Roy McDiarmid
Curator
USGS - Amphibians and Reptiles
Suzanne C. Peurach
Museum Specialist
USGS - Mammals
James Poindexter II
Museum Specialist
USGS - Amphibians and Reptiles
Robert Reynolds
Collection Manager
USGS - Amphibians and Reptiles
Neal Woodman
Curator
USGS - Mammals
[ TOP ]