www.dol.gov/sol
[…] G & G has only a claim that it did comply
with those terms and therefore that it is entitled to be paid in full. Though we assume for purposes of decision
here that G & G has a property interest in its claim for payment,. . . it
is an interest, unlike the interests discussed above, that can be fully
protected by an ordinary breach-of-contract suit.
532 U.S. a 532 U.S.
at 196. Here, Wilson’s contract with the GSA and Aztec’s contract with Wilson contained a clause giving the contractors notice that contract funds might be withheld for underpayment of wages. See 29 C.F.R. 5.5. By entering into a contract with the GSA, Wilson agreed to all the contractual provisions, including the withholding clause, and the clause providing for resolution of contract disputes "in accordance with the procedures of the Department of Labor set forth in 29 CFR parts 5, 6, and 7." 29 C.F.R. 5.5(a)(9). Wilson also acknowledged in signing its contract with the GSA that it was responsible for the violations of any of its subcontractors. Accordingly, Wilson and Aztec have not been deprived of any present entitlement.