CFR 710.10. These changes, which are not substantive, are included in this final rule merely to reflect the current status of Office of Management and Budget approval of information collection requirements for part 710 and to provide information to those who may wish to comment on the information collection requirements contained in part 710. Existing 30 CFR 710.10 reads: Since the information collection requirements contained in 30 CFR 710.4(b); 710.11(d)(2)(ii); 710.12(e) [sic] have fewer than 10 respondents per year, they are exempt from the requirements of the Paperwork Reduction Act (44 U.S.C. 3507 et seq.) and do not require clearance by OMB. The new final section 710.10 reads: The collections of information contained in Secs. 710.4, 710.11, and 710.12 have been approved by the Office of Management and Budget under 44 U.S.C. 3501 et seq. and assigned clearance number 1029-0095. The information will be used in administering the Initial Regulatory Program. Response is required to obtain a benefit in accordance with 30 U.S.C. 1201 et seq. Public reporting burden for this collection of information is estimated to average one hour per response, including the time for reviewing instructions, searching existing data sources, gathering and maintaining the data needed, and completing and reviewing the collection of information. Send comments regarding this burden estimate or any other aspect of this collection of information, including suggestions for reducing the burden, to Information Collection Clearance Officer, OSM, Department of the Interior, 1951 Constitution Avenue, NW., Washington, DC 20240; and to the Office of Management and Budget, Paperwork Reduction Project (1029-0095), OMB, Washington, DC 20503. III RESPONSE TO COMMENTS All commenters supported the concept of allowing operators to meet counterpart permanent Program performance standards in lieu of meeting Initial Program standards. Some commenters suggested, however, slight revisions to the final rule language.