Contrary to the assertion of the commenter, OSM , as the regulatory authority in the absence of a cooperative agreement, will follow the substantive and procedural requirements of the applicable regulatory program, including those relating to the public availability of information in permit applications. See revised Sec. 740.11(b). Revised Sec. 740.13(c)(4), "Permit review processing for operations on lands administered by a Federal land management agency," retains, with minor revisions, the requirement of previous Sec. 741.20 that a copy of the permit application package be transmitted to the Forest Service for review.