We have no information concerning
[…] 29 C.F.R. Part 7 (1995). On April 17, 1996, a Secretary's Order was signed delegating
jurisdiction to issue final agency decisions under various statutes and an executive order to the
Administrative Review Board. 61 Fed. Reg. 19978 (May 3, 1996). Secretary's Order 2-96
contains a comprehensive list of the statutes, executive order, and regulations under which the
Administrative Review Board now issues final agency decisions. Final procedural revisions to the
regulations implementing this reorganization were also promulgated on that date. 61 Fed. Reg.
19982.
2 The regulations at 29 C.F.R.
§7.13 titled Consolidations provides in pertinent part:
Upon its own initiative . . . the Board may consolidate in any proceeding or
concurrently consider two or more appeals which involve . . . issues which are the
same or closely related, if it finds that such consolidation or concurrent review will
contribute to a proper dispatch of its business and to the ends of justice. . . .
3 The Occupational
Compensation Survey cover sheet was attached to Wage and Hour's response to Petitioner's
Freedom of Information Act (FOIA) request concerning the Wage Determination. We note that