Pryor Bolton, 781 F.2d 528 (6th Cir. 1985), which held adequate service to exist even where there was refusal to accept delivery. Conforming changes are needed to the refusal provisions of these two sets of rules to reflect the previously discussed changes made to their methods of service of process. The third set of rules at 30 CFR 724.17(c)/846.17(c) did not have provisions governing the refusal of tendered service documents. Refusal provisions are needed to conform these rules to the other service rules which do contain such provisions. The last sentence of both previous and proposed 30 CFR 722.14(a)(2)/843.14(a)(2) provided that "[s]ervice shall be complete upon tender of the notice or order or of the mail and shall not be deemed incomplete because of refusal to accept." Under this final rule, it will read "[s]ervice shall be complete upon tender of the notice or order or of the certified mail and shall not be deemed incomplete because of refusal to accept." (Emphasis added.)