Audits for segregation of RFG from conventional gasoline, and no deliveries of conventional gasoline into RFG areas. Note however that RFG and conventional gasoline may be mixed and sold in conventional gasoline areas.  In the case of ethanol blenders, audits for compliance with the requirements that apply to ethanol blenders, including blending of the proper type and amount of oxygenate, and conduct of the required sampling and testing. 5. Question: In section 80.78(a)(1)(V), Prohibited Activities of the regulations, it states under (B) that no party can refine, manufacture, distribute, or transport RFG "unless each gallon of such gasoline that is subject to simple model standards has an RVP which is below the applicable RVP maximum specified at 80.41." Isn't this statement contradictory to the enforcement tolerances allowable to parties downstream of the refinery? For refiners, shouldn't they be able to produce gasoline "at or below the RVP standard?"