These values are based on the seasonally weighted summer and winter baseline fuel performance levels. The interpretation suggested above is generally correct that any increased volume above 1990 levels would have to meet the combined winter/summer statutory baseline performance levels. However, the exact scenario presented above would require an increase in summer gasoline production, not winter gasoline. 26. Question: Reference section 80.101(g) Compliance Calculations: Section 80.101(g)(1) requires the computation of an "annual average value for each parameter or emissions performance during the averaging period." Paragraph (g)(1)(ii) presents an equation for computing averaged parameters based on individual batch data (APARM). Are the values computed for APARM then substituted in the appropriate equations found in 80.45? If so, should the words "for each batch" in paragraphs (g)(1)(iii-v) be eliminated?