is included in or eligible for inclusion in the National Register."qBRH {O -ԍ16 U.S.C.  470f; see also 16 U.S.C.  470a(b)(3)(F) and (I).q Having  d(#-reviewed the NHPA, we find that our exception does not go far enough to satisfy our statutory obligations.  d(#Our current Section 207 rules protect only "districts" listed or eligible to be listed on the National Register,  d(#whereas the NHPA defines protected historic properties to mean "any prehistoric or historic district, site,  S- d(#building, structure or object included in, or eligible for inclusion on the National Register."?H yO-ԍ16 U.S.C.  470w(5).? Therefore,  d(#Lon our own motion, we will revise our rules to exempt "any prehistoric or historic district, site, building,  d(#kstructure or object included in, or eligible for inclusion on, the National Register of Historic Places" in  S*- d(#yorder to follow the definition of historic properties in the NHPA.Y*LH {O$-ԍSee Appendix B, 47 C.F.R. 1.4000(b)(2).Y It was not our intention through the"* 0*&&88"  d(#krules adopted, nor do we believe it was the intention of Congress in adopting Section 207, to overrule specific