In addition, CAI states that community associations are creatures of state law, and if the Commission exercises exclusive jurisdiction, it would be required to master every state's law governing associations. 2. Discussion 22. Most of petitioners' arguments were made, considered, and rejected in the Report and Order. Nevertheless, we will briefly address them here. First, we disagree that the Communications Act requires us to exercise exclusive jurisdiction over disputes. Section 303(v) states that the Commission shall "[h]ave exclusive jurisdiction to regulate the provision of direct-to-home satellite services." In resolving disputes involving direct-to-home satellite services, courts are not "regulating" those services. Rather they are applying the relevant provisions of the Communications Act and our regulations to particular disputes.