GPO Access Home Page.
[…] Chapter 136.21—Drawing on financial assurance mechanisms

Chapter 136.22—Release from the requirements

Chapter 136.23—Bankruptcy or other incapacity of owner or operator or provider of financial assurance

Chapter 136.24—Replenishment of guarantees, letters of credit, or surety bonds.

Kansas

(a) The statutory provisions include Kansas Statutes Annotated, 1992; Chapter 65, Public Health; Article 34, Kansas Storage Tank Act:

Section 100  Statement of legislative findings

Section 101  Citation of Act

Section 102  Definitions

Section 103  Exceptions to application of Act

Section 104  Notification

Section 105  Rules and regulations, except for 65–34, 105 (a)(2), (a)(8), (a)(11), (a)(12) and the following words in (a)(13), “and aboveground storage tanks in existence on July 1, 1992” and “and aboveground storage tanks placed in service prior to July 1, 1992”

Section 106  Permits to construct, install, modify, or operate storage tank, except for the following words in 65–34, 106(a), “and any aboveground storage tank registered with the department on July 1, 1992”

Section 107  Evidence of financial responsibility required; limitation of liability