GPO Access Home Page.
[…] Kansas

(a) The statutory provisions include Kansas Statutes Annotated, 1992; Chapter 65, Public Health; Article 34, Kansas Storage Tank Act:

Section 100  Statement of legislative findings

Section 101  Citation of Act

Section 102  Definitions

Section 103  Exceptions to application of Act

Section 104  Notification

Section 105  Rules and regulations, except for 65–34, 105 (a)(2), (a)(8), (a)(11), (a)(12) and the following words in (a)(13), “and aboveground storage tanks in existence on July 1, 1992” and “and aboveground storage tanks placed in service prior to July 1, 1992”

Section 106  Permits to construct, install, modify, or operate storage tank, except for the following words in 65–34, 106(a), “and any aboveground storage tank registered with the department on July 1, 1992”

Section 107  Evidence of financial responsibility required; limitation of liability

Section 115  Liability for costs of corrective action