GPO Access Home Page.
[…] Section 104  Notification

Section 105  Rules and regulations, except for 65–34, 105 (a)(2), (a)(8), (a)(11), (a)(12) and the following words in (a)(13), “and aboveground storage tanks in existence on July 1, 1992” and “and aboveground storage tanks placed in service prior to July 1, 1992”

Section 106  Permits to construct, install, modify, or operate storage tank, except for the following words in 65–34, 106(a), “and any aboveground storage tank registered with the department on July 1, 1992”

Section 107  Evidence of financial responsibility required; limitation of liability

Section 115  Liability for costs of corrective action

Section 118  Corrective action; duties of owners and operators; duties of Secretary; consent agreement; contents, except for the following words in 65–34, 118(b), “or from the aboveground fund if the release was from an aboveground petroleum storage tank.” and “or from the aboveground fund, if the release was from an aboveground petroleum storage tank.”

(b) The regulatory provisions include Kansas Administrative Regulations, 1992; Chapter 28, Department of Health and Environment; Article 44, Petroleum Products Storage Tanks: