GPO Access Home Page.
[…] Section 8–401  General Requirements.

Section 8–402  Tanks—Design and Manufacturing Standards.

Section 8–403  Tanks—Secondary Containment.

Section 8–404  Tanks—Release Detection.

Section 8–405  Piping—Design and Construction.

Section 8–406  Compatibility.

Section 8–407  Spill and Overfill Prevention Equipment.

Section 8–408  Installation.

(5) Subchapter 5: Minimum Operating Standards for Existing Tanks and Piping.

Section 8–501  General Requirements.

Section 8–502  Spill and Overfill Prevention.

Section 8–503  Corrosion Protection of Metallic Components.

Section 8–504  Release Detection.

Section 8–505  Compatibility.

Section 8–506  Repairs.

(6) Subchapter 6: Reporting, Investigation, Corrective Action and UST Closure.

Section 8–601  General Requirement, except for the following words, “Heating oil tanks greater than 1100 gallons capacity used exclusively for on-premise heating purposes are subject to the requirements for permanent closure in accordance with subsection 8–605(2).”

Section 8–602  Reporting.

Section 8–603  Release Investigation and Confirmation.

Section 8–604  Corrective Action.

Section 8–605  Closure of USTs.

Appendix A  Groundwater Monitoring Requirements.

Appendix B  Inventory Monitoring Procedures.

Appendix C  Procedures for Manual Tank Gauging.