GPO Access Home Page.
[…] Section 1936  Licensure of Tank Inspectors.

Section 1938  Underground Storage Tank Trust Fund.

Section 1939  Risk Retention Pool.

Section 1940  Underground Storage Tank Incentive Program.

Section 1941  Petroleum Cleanup Fund.

Section 1942  Petroleum Distributor Licensing Fee.

Section 1943  Petroleum Tank Assessment.

Section 1944  Underground Storage Tank Loan Assistance Program.

(b) The regulatory provisions include State of Vermont, Agency of Natural Resources, Underground Storage Tank Regulations, February 1, 1991:

(1) Subchapter 1: General.

Section 8–101  Purpose.

Section 8–102  Applicability.

Section 8–103  Severability.

(2) Subchapter 2: Definitions.

Section 8–201  Definitions.

(3) Subchapter 3: Notification and Permits.

Section 8–301  Notification, except for the following words in section 8–301(1), “Notification is also required for any tank used exclusively for on-premises heating that is greater than 1100 gallons in size.”

Section 8–302  Permits.

Section 8–303  Financial Responsibility Requirements.

Section 8–304  Petroleum Tank Assessment.

Section 8–305  Innovative Technology.

(4) Subchapter 4: Minimum Standards for New and Replacements Tanks and Piping.

Section 8–401  General Requirements.