of the Government Paperwork Elimination Act of 1998 (GPEA), "* * * nothing in this title limits or supersedes any requirement by a Federal regulatory agency, self-regulatory organization, or State regulatory agency that records be filed with such agency or organization in accordance with specified standards or formats.'' The CSA and regulations require that distributions involving Schedule I or II controlled substances may be accomplished only when the orders are made on forms that DEA issued in triplicate to the purchaser and upon which DEA has imprinted the name of the purchaser (21 U.S.C. 828(d)(1) and 21 CFR 1305.05(a)). The law further provides that "* * * it shall be unlawful for any other person (A) to use such form for the purpose of obtaining controlled substances or (B) to furnish such form to any person with intent thereby to procure the distribution of such substances.'' (21 U.S.C. 828(d)(1)). Of the three copies of the form issued, the purchaser and the supplier must each maintain a copy, and the supplier must provide a copy to DEA following completion of the transaction (21 CFR 1305.13).