FAR Teams
- Acquisition Strategy
- Acquisition Implementation
- Acquisition Finance
- Acquisition Law
- Acquisition Technology
- Small Business
- Ad Hoc
Acquisition Strategy
Name | Phone | |
---|---|---|
Vacant | ||
Michael Jackson (GSA) — Deputy | michaelo.jackson@gsa.gov | 202.208.4949 |
Marilyn Seppi (NASA) | mseppi@hq.nasa.gov | 202.358.0447 |
Chris Pallazza (Army) — DOD Permanent | pallazzacm@conus.army.mil | 703.604.7103 |
Joyce Allen (Army) — DoD Rotational — CAS/CP/I&P | joyce.l.allen@us.army.mil | 703.806.8242 |
Olalani Kamakau (AF) — DoD Rotational — Contract Placement Chair | olalani.kamakau@pentagon.af.mil | 703.588.7058 |
Robert Smith (OSD) — DoD Rotational — CI/Services | robert.smith@gsa.gov | 703.697.8334 |
Clay Welker (Navy) — DoD Rotational — Simp Acq Chair | welkercw@navy.gov | 717.605.7502 |
Katherine Peterson (Navy) — DoD Rotational — Systems Acquisition Chair | katherine.peterson@navy.mil | 703.614.9641 |
Barbara Binney (DoE) — Civilian Agencies — Primary | barbara.binney@hq.doe.gov | 202.287.1340 |
Mike Righi (DoE) — Civilian Agencies — Alternate | michael.righi@hq.doe.gov | 202.287.1337 |
Cassandra Wells (DoT) — Civilian Agencies — Primary | cassandra.wells@dot.gov | 202.366.4960 |
Jack Schreibman (DoT) — Civilian Agencies — Alternate | jack.schreibman@dot.gov | 202.366.1497 |
Dean Koppel (SBA) — Civilian Agencies — Primary | dean.koppel@sba.gov | 202.205.7322 |
Anthony Robinson (SBA) — Civilian Agencies — Alternate | anthony.robinson@sba.gov | 202.205.6126 |
Jean Carter (Treasury) — Civilian Agencies — Primary | jean.carter@do.treas.gov | 202.622.6760 |
Holly Hubbell (DHS) — Civilian Agencies — Primary | holly.hubbel@hq.dhs.gov | 202.447.5488 |
Demetria Carter (DHS) — Civilian Agencies — Alternate | demetria.carter@dhs.gov | 202.646.4216 |
Cecelia Davis — GSA Case Manager - Part 10, 11 | cecelia.davis@gsa.gov | 202.219.0202 |
Michael Jackson — GSA Case Manager - Part 12, 13, 14, 15, 17 | michaelo.jackson@gsa.gov | 202.208.4949 |
Ernest Woodson — GSA Case Manager - Part 5, 6 | ernest.woodson@gsa.gov | 202.501.3775 |
Jeritta Parnell — GSA Case Manager — Part 34 | jeritta.parnell@gsa.gov | 202.501.4082 |
Mathew Blum (OFPP) — Supplemental Advisors | mblum@omb.eop.gov | 202.395.4953 |
Julia Wise (OFPP) — Supplemental Advisors | julia_wise@omb.eop.gov | 202.208.1168 |
Mike Gerich (OFPP) — Supplemental Advisors | mgerich@omb.eop.gov | 202.395.6811 |
Acquisition Implementation
Name | Phone | |
---|---|---|
Jeritta Parnell — Chair | jeritta.parnell@gsa.gov | 202.501.4082 |
Mark Gomersall — Deputy, DoD, OSD | mark.gomersall@osd.mil | 703.602.0302 |
Jamiel Commodore (NASA) | jamiel.c.commodore@nasa.gov | 202.358.0302 |
Ava Morgan (DHS) —Civilian Agencies— Primary | ava.b.morgan@dhs.gov | 202.344.2244 |
Susan Orris (Army) — Dod Permanent — Alternate | susan.orris@us.army.mil | 703.806.8238 |
Esther Fischer (DCAA) — DoD Permanent — Primary | esther.fischer@dcaa.mil | 703.767.2276 |
Patrick Sullivan (HHS) — Civilian Agencies — Primary | sullivanp@extra.niddk.nih.gov | 301.443.7794 |
Eric Saindon (DMCA) — DCMA Rotational, DoD | eric.saindon@dcma.mil | 703.428.0993 |
Acquisition Finance
Name | Phone | |
---|---|---|
Bill Roets (NASA) — Chair | william.roets-1@nasa.gov | 202.358.4483 |
Ed Chambers (GSA) — Deputy | edward.chambers@gsa.gov | 202.501.3221 |
Mark Gomersall (DoD) — Deputy | mark.gomersall@osd.mil | 703-602-0302 |
Eric Shipley (HHS, CMS) | eshipley@cms.hhs.gov | 410.786.6381 |
Helen Oxberger (DoE) — Primary | helen.oxberger@hq.doe.gov | 202.287.1332 |
Mike Righi(DoE) — Civilian Agencies — Alternate | michael.righi@hq.doe.gov | 202.287.1337 |
Chris Robey (DHS) — Primary | christopher.robey@dhs.gov | 202.344.3263 |
Dave Capitano (DHS) — Rotational | david.capitano@dhs.gov | 703.428.0982 |
Mary Silva (DHS) — Pricing | mary.silva@dhs.gov | 202.447.5660 |
Bill Lonstein (DCMA) — DCMA Rotational — Pricing | william.lonstein@dcma.mil | 703.428.1014 |
Michael Merritt (DCMA) — DCMA Rotational — Insur & Pension | michael.merritt@dcma.mil | 224.625.9777 |
Mike Paulini (DCMA) — Rotational — Finance | michael.paulini@dcma.mil | 224.625.9171 |
Joan Sherwood (DCMA) — DCMA Rotational — Finance | joan.sherwood@dcma.mil | 703.428.1009 |
Glenn Gulden (DCMA) — DCMA Rotational | glen.gulden@dcma.mil | 703.428.1009 |
Lawrence Rabyne — Supplemental Advisors — Legal | lawrence.rabyne@dcma.mil | 224.625.8212 |
Joyce Allen (Army) — DoD Rotational — CAS/CP/I&P | joyce.l.allen@us.army.mil | 703.806.8242 |
Jeff Miller (DCAA) — Supplemental Advisors — Pricing | jeffrey.miller@dcaa.mil | 703.767.3231 |
Gary Rake (DCAA) — Supplemental Advisors — Pensions & Insurance | gary.rake@dcaa.mil | 703.767.3251 |
Mike Richardson (DCAA) — Supplemental Advisors — Pricing | mike.ricardson@dcaa.mil | 703.767.3247 |
Deborah Neville (DCAA) — Supplemental Advisors — Finance | deborah.neville@dcaa.mil | 703.767.2278 |
Jordan Parkes (DCAA) — Supplemental Advisors — CAS | jordan.parkes@dcaa.mil | 205.597.8544 |
Victoria Hayden (AF) — Supplemental Advisors — Finance | victoria.hayden@pentagon.af.mil | 703.588.0939 |
Wayne Goff (DoD(C)) — Supplemental Advisors — Finance | wayne.goff@osd.mil | 703.697.0831 |
Evelyn Ortiz (Navy) — DoD Rotational — Pricing | evelyn.ortiz@navy.mil | 703.697.0831 |
Cecelia Benford (AF) — Supplemental Advisors — Pricing | cecelia.benford@wpafb.af.mil | (DSN) 986.0446 |
Larry Johnson (DFAS) —Supplemental Advisors — Finance | larry.m.johnson@dfas.mil | 703.602.0293 |
Acquisition Law
Name | Phone | |
---|---|---|
Amy Williams (DARS) — Chair | amy.williams@osd.mil | 703.602.0328 |
Meredith Murphy (GSA) — Deputy | meredith.murphy@gsa.gov | 202.208.6925 |
Vacant (NASA) | ||
Lawrence Murphy (DoL) — Primary | murphy.lawrence@dol.gov | 202.693.7284 |
Kevin Smith (DoE) — Primary | kevin.m.smith@hq.doe.gov | 202.287.1614 |
Christine McCommas (Army) — DoD rotational — DS&BE | christine.mccommas@us.army.mil | 703.696.1542 |
Gregory Noonan (Army) — DoD rotational — Labor DoD Chair | gregory.m.noonan@hq02.usace.army.mil | 202.761.1804 |
Gary McDougall (AF) — DoD rotational— Envir Chair | gary.mcdougall@pentagon.af.mil | 703.696.9186 |
Pat Foley (DPAP) — DoD rotational — International Acq | patricia.foley@osd.mil | 703.695.1145 |
Richard Gray (AF) — DoD rotational — Patents, Data & Copyrights Chair | richard.gray@pentagon.af.mil | 703.588.5091 |
Margaret Patterson (Army) — DoD rotational — Taxes Chair | margaret.patterson@us.army.mil | 703.696.2827 |
William Clark (GSA) — Case Analyst | william.clark@gsa.gov | 202.219.1813 |
Millisa Gary (GSA) — Case Analyst | millisa.gary@gsa.gov | 202.501.0699 |
Suzanne Neurauter (GSA) — Case Analyst | suzanne.neurauter@gsa.gov | 202.219.0310 |
Ernest Woodson (GSA) — Case Analyst | ernest.woodson@gsa.gov | 202.501.3775 |
Julia Wise (OFPP) — Advisor | julia_wise@omb.eop.gov | 202.395.6811 |
Acquisition Technology
Name | Phone | |
---|---|---|
Ernest Woodson — (GSA) Chair | ernest.woodson@gsa.gov | 202.501.3775 |
Julian Thrash (DoD) — Deputy | julian.thrash@osd.mil | 703.602.0310 |
Ken Stepka (NASA) | ken.stepka@hq.nasa.gov | 202.358.0492 |
Stephanie Mullen (Army) — DoD Permanent | mullenst@saalt.army.mil | 703.681.5552 |
David Loines (SBA) — Civilian Agencies | david.loines@sba.gov | N/A |
Doris Gibson (HHS) — Civilian Agencies — Primary | doris.gibson@hhs.gov | 202.690.7590 |
Lee Spicher (HHS) — Civilian Agencies — Alternate | lspicher@cms.hhs.gov | 410.786.8919 |
Mary Haak (HHS) — Civilian Agencies — Alternate | mhaak@cc.nih.gov | 301.496.1199 |
Jacqueline Kniskern (DoE) — Civilian Agencies — Primary | jacqueline.kniskern@hq.doe.gov | 202.287.1342 |
Mike Righi (DoE) — Civilian Agencies — Alternate | michael.righi@hq.doe.gov | 202.287.1337 |
Teresa Sorrenti (GSA, IAE) — Civilian Agencies — Primary | teresa.sorrenti@gsa.gov | 703.872.8610 |
Earl Warrington (GSA) — Civilian Agencies — Alternate | earl.warrington@gsa.gov | 703.872.8610 |
Edward Chambers (GSA) — Civilian Agencies — GSA Case Manager — Primary | edward.chambers@gsa.gov | 202.501.3221 |
Julie Basile (OFPP) — Advisor | julie_basile@omb.eop.gov | 202.395.4821 |
Small Business
Name | Phone | |
---|---|---|
Cassandra Freeman — Chair | cassandra.freeman@osd.mil | 703.602.8383 |
Rhonda Cundiff (GSA) — Deputy | rhonda.cundiff@gsa.gov | 202.501.0044 |
Sandra Morris (NASA) — Primary | sandra.morris@nasa.gov | 202.358.0532 |
David Grove (NASA) — Alternate | david.b.grove@mail.nasa.gov | 202.358.0795 |
Sylvia Linke (Army) — DOD Permanent | sylvia.linke@us.army.mil | 703.806.8240 |
Suellen Jeffress (Army) — Alternate | suellen.jeffress@us.army.mil | 703.695.5588 |
John Caporal (AF) | john.caporal@pentagon.af.mil | 703.696.1103 |
Marylee Renna (OSD) | marylee.renna@osd.mil | 703.604.0157 ext.180 |
Paul Gardner (Army) — Alternate | gardnpl@us.army.mil | 703.697.2868 |
Mary Seabolt (DCMA) — Rotational — Post Award Cases | mary.seabolt@dcma.mil | 703.428.1130 |
Dean Koppel (SBA) — Civilian Agencies | dean.koppel@sba.gov | 202.205.7322 |
Sharon Phillips (DHS) — Civilian Agencies | sharon.phillips@dhs.gov | 202.447.5284 |
Gary Lyttek (DoE) — Civilian Agencies | gary.lyttek@nnsa.doe.gov | 202.586.8304 |
La Juene Desmukes (DoC) — Civilian Agencies | ldesmukes@doc.gov | 202.482.1472 |
Susan Truslow (OFPP) — Advisor | susan_m_truslow@omb.eop.gov | 202.395.6810 |
Ad Hoc
Name | Phone | |
---|---|---|
Mr. George Harris (Construction/A&E) | george.w.harris@us.army.mil | 703.607.0991 |
Mr. John Teetsov (Construction/A&E) | john.h.teetsov@navy.mil | 202.685.9147 |
Mr. Jacob Moser (Utilities) | jacob.r.moser@dla.mil | 703.767.8572 |