This is the accessible text file for GAO report number GAO-09-439
[…] 2008. 

[64] The results of the growth rate analysis by product category for 
each FTA partner country are in appendixes II through V. 

[65] [hyperlink, http://www.bea.gov]. 

[65] [hyperlink, http://unstats.un.org/unsd/servicetrade/default.aspx]. 

[66] [hyperlink, http://www.gao.gov/products/GAO-08-59]. 

[67] The Jordan FTA states this commitment as "strive to ensure that 
such labor principles and the internationally recognized labor rights 
set forth in paragraph 6 are recognized and protected by domestic law." 

[68] 19 U.S.C. 2112 note. 

[70] 19 U.S.C. 2112 note. Under the United States-Israel Free Trade 
Area Implementation Act of 1985, a qualifying industrial zone is an 
area that "(1) encompasses portions of the territory of Israel and 
Jordan or Israel and Egypt; (2) has been designated by local 
authorities as an enclave where merchandise may enter without payment 
of duty or excise taxes; and (3) has been specified by the President as 
a qualifying industrial zone." In relation to the QIZs, for an article 
to receive an elimination or modification of duties it must be: (1) 
wholly the growth, product, or manufacture of the West Bank, the Gaza 
Strip, or a qualifying industrial zone or is a new or different article