2008 |
First Place Team: Santa Monica High School, Santa Monica, California Team Members: Alexandre Boulgakov, Marino Di Franco, Ian Fels Scheffler, Dimitry Petrenko, and Ingo Gaida(COACH). Prize: Trip to London
|
2007 |
First Place Team: Poudre High School, Fort Collins, Colorado Team Members: Patrick Chaffey, Sam Elder, Winston Gao, Sam Sun, Logan Wright and Jack Lundt(COACH). Prize: Trip to Australia
|
2006 |
First Place Team: State College Area
High School, State College, PA
Team Members: Ylaine Gerardin, Francois Greer, Jason Ma, Barry Liu, Galen Lynch, and Julie Gittings (COACH). Prize: Trip to France
|
2005 |
First Place Team: Thomas Jefferson High
School for Science & Technology, Alexandria, Virginia
Team Members: Matthew Isakowitz, Logan Kearsley, Sam Lederer, Lisa Marrone, Charlotte Seid, and Sharon Baker (COACH). Prize: Research Trip to Alaska
|
2004 |
First Place Team: Thomas Jefferson High School for Science & Technology, Alexandria, Virginia Team Members: Kay Aull, Samuel Lederer, Lisa Marrone, Paul Yang, Michael Zhang, Sharon Baker (COACH) Prize: Trip to London, England, for London International Youth Science Forum
|
2003 |
First
Place Team: Thomas Jefferson High School
for Science & Technology, Alexandria, Virginia
Team Members: Kay Aull, My-Linh Nguyen, Sumanth Ravipati, Paul Yang, Michael Zhang, Sharon Baker (COACH) Prize: Trip to Sydney, Australia, for International Science School
|
2002 |
First
Place Team: Thomas
Jefferson High School for Science & Technology,
Alexandria, Virginia
|
2001 |
First
Place Team: North
Hollywood High School, North Hollywood, California
|
2000
|
First
Place Team: duPont
Manual High School, Louisville, Kentucky
|
1999
|
First
Place Team: Montgomery
Blair High School - Silver Spring, Maryland
|
1998
|
First
Place Team: Valley High School - West Des Moines,
Iowa
|
1997
|
First
Place Team: Venice
High School - Los Angeles, California
|
1996
|
First
Place Team: Venice
High School - Los Angeles, California
|
1995
|
First
Place Team: Van Nuys
High School - Van Nuys, California
|
1994
|
First
Place Team: Westminster
School, Atlanta, Georgia
|
1993
|
First
Place Team: Albany
High School - Albany, California
|
1992 |
First
Place Team: Lubbock
High School - Lubbock, Texas
|
1991 |
First
Place Team: Lubbock
High School - Lubbock, Texas
|