FDIC Home - Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
[…] If you have any questions, please call.


  1Section 337.3(a) was amended effective May 18, 1992. See, 57 Fed. Reg. 7647, 7649 (March 4, 1992). It was corrected on June 25, 1992, replacing reference to "section 215.10" with "section 215.11" because the Federal Reserve Board, among other things, redesignated § 215.10 as § 215.11, effective May 18, 1992 (57 Fed. Reg. 22417 (May 28, 1992)). See, 57 Fed. Reg. 28457 (June 25, 1992).
Go Back to Text


  2Section 337.3(a), as amended, provides: "With the exception of § § 215.5(b), 215.5(c)(3), and 215.11, insured nonmember banks are subject to the restrictions contained in subpart A of Federal Reserve Board Regulation O (12 C.F.R. Part 215) to the same extent and to the same manner as though they were member banks."
Go Back to Text


  3This section and footnote are unaffected by the amendments of Regulation O. See, 57 Fed. Reg. 22417, 22424 (May 28, 1992).
Go Back to Text