Index | Site Map | FAQ | Facility Info | Reading Rm | New | Help | Glossary | Contact Us blue spacer
[…] Fiser as PWR or BWR Chemistry Program Manager for Sequoyah, and (2) the subsequent selection of candidates other than Mr. Fiser for those positions.

166. CLI-03-09, 58 NRC at 43, 44.

167. See, e.g., Commonwealth Edison Co. (Zion Station, Units 1 and 2) & Northern Ind. Pub. Serv. Co. (Bailly Generating Station, Nuclear-1), CLI-74-35, 8 AEC 374 (1974); Public Serv. Co. of N.H. (Seabrook Station, Units 1 and 2), ALAB-932, 31 NRC 371, 296 (1990).

168. Atlantic Research, CLI-80-7, 11 NRC at 421.

169. See Atlantic Research, ALAB-594, 11 NRC at 845-46. See also 10 C.F.R. § 2.205(f) ("If a hearing is held, an order will be issued after the hearing by the presiding officer or the Commission dismissing the proceeding or imposing, mitigating or remitting the civil penalty" (emphasis added)).

170. 57 NRC at 558. See also id. at 606-07.

171. Id. at 559, 607.

172. NRC Staff's Oct. 2 Brief at 8.