Index | Site Map | FAQ | Facility Info | Reading Rm | New | Help | Glossary | Contact Us blue spacer
[…] The cited regulation, 10 C.F.R. § 54.21(c)(1)(ii), specifies technical information that must be included in a license renewal application, namely a list of time-limited aging analyses, together with a demonstration that the “analyses have been projected to the end of the period of extended operation.”48 Citizens provided no evidence to support its argument that AmerGen’s calculations were based on non-conservative assumptions or methodologies, or to support its premise that a change to a more conservative analytical methodology would push the cumulative usage factor over 1.0.