The Court further elaborated upon the primacy of federal law with respect to the collection of federal tax liabilities in the following terms (403 U.S. at 204-205): Section 6321 of the 1954 Code imposes a lien for the income tax "upon all property and rights to property * * * belonging to" the person liable for the tax. Section 6331(a) authorizes levy "upon all property and rights to property * * * belonging to such person * * *." What is exempt from levy is specified in Section 6334(a). Section 6334(c) provides, "Notwithstanding any other law of the United States, no property or rights to property shall be exempt from levy other than the property specifically made exempt by subsection (a)." This language is specific and it is clear that there is no room in it for automatic exemption of property that happens to be exempt from state levy under state law. United States v. Bess, 357 U.S. 51, 56-57 (1958); Shambaugh v. Scofield, 132 F.2d 345 (C.A. 5 1942); United States v.