Section 6331(b) defines "levy" to include "the power of distraint and seizure by any means." Congress also has made explicit in this regard that "(i) n any case in which the Secretary may levy upon property or rights to property, he may seize and sell such property or rights to property (whether real or personal, tangible or intangible)." Section 6334(c) explicitly provides that the only exemptions from federal collection procedures are those enumerated in Section 6334(a). In this respect, Section 6334(c) provides that "(n)otwithstanding any other law of the United States, no property or rights to property shall be exempt from levy other than the property specifically made exempt by subsection (a)." The list of exemptions has always been extremely narrow and is intended to be exclusive. Indeed, there is no doubt that Congress regarded the exemptions enumerated in Section 6334(a) as the exclusive exemptions from federal tax collection procedures.