See Pet. App. 14a-16a. See also id. at 18a-19a. 5. Unquestionably, the Quiet Title Act is the applicable statute by which the United States has waived its sovereign immunity in the present context. There is, in this instance, no unique legislative waiver, specially authorizing the particular suit. Compare Utah v. United States, 394 U.S. 89, 90 (1969); Minnesota v. Hitchcock, 185 U.S. 373, 387-388 (1902). And, on the other hand, the case does not satisfy the more general provision of the 1976 amendment to the Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. 702, permitting judicial review of "agency action," even where the United States is the named or real party defendant. Other objectives aside, /15/ Section 702 is in terms inapplicable when "any other statute that grants consent to suit expressly or impliedly forbids the relief which is sought." This requires us to turn to the Quiet Title Act, 28 U.S.C. 2409a, enacted four years earlier and obviously relevant in the premises.