Section 6334(a), in turn, contains ten exemptions, including an exemption for pension payments to railroad employees and military personnel (Section 6334(a)(6)), but contains no general exemption for pension funds. It is, therefore, clear that Congress intended pension plan accounts other than those listed in Section 6334(a)(6) to be subject to federal tax levies. /23/ It is significant, however, that the drafters of the LMRDA carefully specified their intent to preserve union members' rights under other federal laws from defeasance by the LMRDA. The LMRDA's savings clause, 29 U.S.C. 523(a), states that "(e)xcept as explicitly provided to the contrary, nothing in this chapter shall * * * take away any right * * * to which members of a labor organization are entitled under * * * other Federal law."