The courts below correctly found that the certificate of assessments and payments and the supporting documents furnished to petitioner provided all of the information described in the regulation and fully satisfied the requirements of the statute and the regulation. See United States v. Dixon, 672 F. Supp. 503, 506 (M.D. Ala. 1987), aff'd, 849 F.2d 1478 (11th Cir. 1988) (Table); see also Brafman v. United States, 384 F.2d 863, 867 (5th Cir. 1967); United States v. Miller, 318 F.2d 637, 639 (7th Cir. 1963). Accordingly, there was no violation of Section 6203 here and no basis for questioning the validity of the assessment. /2/ 2. Section 6303 of the Code requires the Secretary, "as soon as practicable, and within 60 days, after the making of an assessment of a tax pursuant to section 6203, (to) give notice to each person liable for the unpaid tax, stating the amount and demanding payment thereof." The court of appeals correctly rejected petitioner's contention that the government's collection suit here should be dismissed for failure to comply with this notice provision. a. First, as a factual matter, the court correctly held (Pet.