The court found that reliance misplaced: "Section 2201(m) does not apply to (petitioner) since that section deals only with the impact of DOE charges on sources of supply and (petitioner) is not a supplier of unenriched uranium." Pet. App. A11. The court also found no violation of 42 U.S.C. 2201(v), which requires DOE to establish prices "on a basis of recovery of the Government's costs over a reasonable period of time." The court explained that this general standard "does not require DOE to charge on an itemized basis for every cost incurred" and that "(t)he legislative history of the Act indicates that cost recovery is to be flexible." Pet. App. A12 (citing S. Rep. No. 1325, 88th Cong., 2d Sess. 18 (1964)).