Pet. App. 22a-32a. The court noted that the Fourth Amendment generally requires a suspicion of illegality to support a limited detention and concluded that the same requirement applies here. Id. at 30a-32a. Although it recognized that 8 U.S.C. 1357(a)(1) expressly authorizes INS agents "to interrogate any alien or person believed to be an alien as to his right to be or to remain in the United States," without any requirement of a suspicion of illegal presence, the court held that under the Fourth Amendment any questioning pursuant to Section 1357(a)(1) that is accompanied by a seizure of the person may be conducted only when an agent reasonably suspects that the individual being questioned is