Reg. 53,153 (1979); 43 Fed. Reg. 40,449 (1978). /2/ In 1942, through Executive Order No. 9193, 3 C.F.R. 1174 (1938-1943 Comp.), the President delegated his authority under TWEA to the Secretary of the Treasury, who subsequently delegated that authority to the Office of Foreign Assets Control. Treasury Dep't Order No. 128 (Rev. 1, Oct. 15, 1962). See Regan v. Wald, 468 U.S. 222, 226 n.2 (1984). /3/ Section 515.201 prohibits transactions, unless specifically authorized, in which Cuba has "at any time on or since (July 8, 1963) had any interest of any nature whatsoever, direct or indirect." 31 C.F.R. 515.201(b). Section 515.201 specifically prohibits "(a)ll dealings in, including, without limitation, transfers, withdrawals, or exportations of, any property or evidences of indebtedness or evidences of ownership of property." 31 C.F.R. 515.201(b)(1). /4/ The court held that blocking the sinking fund (1) denies Cuba the use of hard currency to promote activities adverse to United States interests; (2) preserves the possibility that the United States might vest blocked Cuban assets in order to pay the claims of United