Of the remaining $2.3 million, OFAC calculated that more than $670,000 was money held in the United States in "bond sinking funds." Claims of U.S. Nationals Against the Government of Cuba: Hearings on H.R. 10327, etc. Before the Subcomm. on Inter-American Affairs of the House Comm. on Foreign Affairs, 88th Cong., 2d Sess. 161 (1964). A second Treasury census again counted the 1937-1977 bond series as Cuban assets. Office of Foreign Assets Control, U.S. Dep't of the Treasury, Blocked Foreign Assets in the United States: Summary Report of 1983-84 Census of Blocked Property (1985). /6/ Section 515.203(f) states in part that "'property' includes gold, silver, bullion, currency, coin, credit, securities (as that term is defined in section 2(1) of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended), bills of exchange, notes, drafts, acceptances, checks, letters of credit, book credits, debts, claims, contracts, negotiable documents of title, mortgages, liens, annuities, insurance policies, options and futures in commodities, and evidences of any of the foregoing." /7/ Petitioner argues, Pet. 15-16, that the sinking fund should be unblocked because "there is no evidence (i) that Cuba has ever had an interest in the De Cuellar Estate (ii) that (petitioner), as sole surviving heir, has ever been a 'national' or 'designated national' of Cuba or (iii) that