Tr. 50; PX 1. /2/ The Air Force Court of Military Review found that the trial judge had ample evidence before him of petitioner's actual length of service, notwithstanding the prosecutor's misstatement. Additionally, that court determined petitioner's sentence was appropriate for the offenses committed "regardless of his length of service." Pet. App. 3a. /3/ The Court of Military Appeals does not have fact-finding authority, but the courts of military review have such authority pursuant to Art. 66(c) of the UCMJ, 10 U.S.C. 866(c). Article 66(c) provides as follows: In a case referred to it, the Court of Military Review may act only with respect to the findings and sentence as approved by the convening authority. It may affirm only such findings of guilty and the sentence or such part or amount of the sentence, as it finds correct in law and fact and determines, on the basis of the entire record, should be approved. In considering the record, it may weigh the evidence, judge the credibility of witnesses, and determine controverted questions of fact, recognizing that the trial court saw and heard the witnesses. The Court of Military Appeals has described this fact-finding authority as "awesome, plenary, de novo." United States v. Cole, 31 M.J. 270, 272 (C.M.A. 1990). /4/ It is not clear that this question is subject to review in this Court.