See Act of Jan. 2, 1975, Pub. L. No. 93-584, 88 Stat. 1917. See also H.R. Rep. 93-1569, 93d Cong., 1st Sess. 19-23 (1974) (indicating the relevant statutory revisions). The Hobbs Act procedures also control judicial review of certain final orders of the Federal Communication Commission, the Secretary of Agriculture and the Nuclear Regulatory Commission, and certain rules, regulations, and orders of the Secretary of Transportation and the Federal Maritime Commission (28 U.S.C. (& Supp. IV) 2342). /6/ Section 2348 states: The agency, and any party in interest in the proceeding before the agency whose interests will be affected if an order of the agency is or is not enjoined, set aside, or suspended, may appear as parties thereto of their own motion and as of right, and be represented by counsel in any proceeding to review the order. * * * Thus, Congress has made a limited departure in Hobbs Act proceedings from the general rule that the Attorney General and his designees have exclusive authority to represent the federal government's interests in court.