IV) 4244. He was transferred from the United States Disciplinary Barracks to the medical center for federal prisoners in Springfield, Missouri, on May 27, 1987. That facility is able to provide petitioner with the attention and inpatient psychiatric care that the military judge found he needed (Pet. App. 35a). /13/ We have provided petitioner's counsel with a copy of our brief in Johnson. /14/ In addition to the panel that convicted him, the Army Court of Military Review independently reviewed the sufficiency of the evidence on the issue of petitioner's mental responsibility, pursuant to Article 66(c), UCMJ, 10 U.S.C. 866(c). That statute authorizes the courts of review to "weigh the evidence, judge the credibility of witnesses and determine controverted questions of fact, recognizing that the trial court saw and heard the witnesses." After careful consideration, the Army Court of Military Review concluded that the government had proved beyond a reasonable doubt that petitioner was sane at the time of the murders. Pet. App. 16a-20a. The Court of Military Appeals did not grant review on that question.