CONSTITUTIONAL PROVISIONS AND STATUTES INVOLVED Article III of the United States Constitution provides: The judicial Power of the United States, shall be vested in one Supreme Court, and in such inferior Courts as the Congress may from time to time ordain and establish. The Judges, both of the supreme and inferior Courts, shall hold their Offices during good Behaviour, and shall, at stated Times, receive for their Services a Compensation, which shall not be diminished during their Continuance in Office. Section 5(d)(6)(C) of the Home Owners' Loan Act of 1933, 12 U.S.C. 1464(d)(6)(C), provides: Except as otherwise provided in this subsection, no court may take any action for or toward the removal of any conservator or receiver, or, except at the instance of the (Federal Home Loan Bank) Board, restrain or affect the exercise of powers or functions of a conservator or receiver. Section 5(d)(11) of the Home Owners' Loan Act of 1933, 12 U.S.C. 1464(d)(11), provides: The Board shall have power to make rules and regulations for the reorganization, consolidation, liquidation, and dissolution of associations, for the merger of associations with associations or with any institutions the accounts of which are insured by the Federal Savings and Loan Insurance Corporation, for associations in conservatorship and receivership, and for the conduct of conservatorships and receiverships; and the Board may, by regulation or otherwise, provide for the exercise of functions by members, directors, or officers of an association during conservatorship and receivership. Section 406(d) of the National Housing Act, 12 U.S.C. 1729(d), provides: In connection with the liquidation of insured institutions, the (Federal Savings and Loan Insurance) Corporation shall have power to carry on the business of and to collect all obligations to the insured institutions, to settle, compromise, or release claims in favor of or against the insured institutions, and to do all other things that may be necessary in connection therewith, subject only to the regulation of the Federal Home Loan Bank Board, or, in cases where the Corporation has been appointed conservator, receiver, or legal custodian solely by a public authority having jurisdiction over the matter other than said Board, subject only to the regulation of such public authority.