infra, 10a). /13/ See, e.g., 5 C.F.R. 1320.7(c)(2) ("Requirements by an agency for a person to obtain or compile information for the purpose of disclosure to members of the public at large, through posting, notification, labeling, or similar disclosure requirements, constitute the 'collection of information' whenever the same requirement to obtain or compile information wouldd be a 'collection of information' if the information were directly provided to the agency."). /14/ These provisions of the PRA state that the Director shall exercise his authority "consistent with applicable law" (44 U.S.C. 3504(a)) and that the statute shall not be interpreted "as increasing or decreasing the authority of the President, (OMB), or the Director thereof, under the laws of the United States, with respect to the substantive policies and programs of departments, agencies and offices" (44 U.S.C. 3518(e)). See App., infra, 11a.