Any incurred cost that is not projected may be accrued with interest and added to rates at a later time. 5. Upon review of Operator's FCC Form 1240 for the projected period November 1, 1997 through October 31, 1998, we find that Operator has not correctly calculated its maximum permitted rate ("MPR"). Operator claimed an adjustment of $0.3205 to its MPR, calculated pursuant to Section 76.922(f)(4) of the Commission's Rules. Section 76.922(f)(4) allows certain cable operators, who initially calculated their CPST rates on FCC Form 1200, to make an "adjustment for changes in external costs for the period September 30, 1992, and the initial date of regulation or February 28, 1994, whichever is applicable . . . ." The Commission released a methodology for the calculation of this adjustment on December 31, 1996. 6. On its FCC Form 1240, Operator certified that it had never filed an FCC Form 1200 with either the Commission or the LFA. Because Operator was not previously subject to CPST rate