review of Operator's FCC Form 1240, for the projected period November 1, 1997 to October 31, 1998, we find that Operator has failed to use the most current FCC Inflation Factors available at the time Operator signed its FCC Form 1240. Therefore, we revised Worksheet 1 - True- Up Period Inflation which adjusted Line C3 (Inflation Factor for True-Up Period 1) to 1.0190. We also revised Line C5 (Current FCC Inflation Factor) to 1.0143. These revisions reduced Operator's maximum permitted rate ("MPR") (Line I9) to $18.22. Operator has also claimed an adjustment of $0.41, calculated pursuant to Section 76.922(f)(4) of the Commission's Rules. Section 76.922(f)(4) allows certain cable operators, who initially calculated their CPST rates on FCC Form 1200, to make an "adjustment for changes in external costs for the period September 30, 1992, and the initial date of regulation or February 28, 1994, whichever is applicable . . . ." The Commission released a methodology for the calculation of this adjustment on December 31, 1996. 6. The first complaint ever filed against Operator's CPST rates was filed on January 10, 1997 against Operator's November 1, 1996 rate increase.